小學至高中「能量」概念發展及深廣度之比較研究

A Comparative Study on Energy Concept Development and Slope for Elementary to Senior High Schools

本研究收集並分析中、美、英、日諸國之各階段(小學至高中)的影響力較大自然科學教材中有關「能量」主題單元概念之實驗活動,研討其所包含的化學概念,建立其主題概念的發展順序。分析與比較其所含的科學過程和科學態度,並探討本主題單元實驗活動與概念的銜接問題。特別針對有「量的處理」之實驗活動進行評鑑,經由實驗過程獲得具體結果並提供建議。

This is a study on the improvement of experimental activities in the chemistry curricula of primary school through senior high school. The correlation and the suitability of each experiment were evaluated according to the following criteria: (a) Data relevant to the concept for the particular learning Level, (b) Correlation of experiments for the same concept at different learning levels, (c) The level of cognitive development of the students, (d) Previously acquired learning of the students, and (e) Safety, simplicity and economy (both of money and of class time). The key experimental activities of the energy concept in various major curricula (R. p. C., Japan, U. S. A., England) were reviewed.

小學; 能量; 高中; 概念