自然影像中最佳化物體反射譜估計及其後製應用之研究

A Study on Estimation of the Optimal Spectral Reflectance in Natural Images with its Application to Post-production

數位化的科技時代以及數位內容產業的興起,讓影視製作業邁向了一個數位特效的新天地,人們的視聽生活因此越來越多采多姿。本研究藉由光源、物體和人眼三項關係進行影像色溫調整方法的開發,以三刺激值轉換公式與色彩混色法為理論基礎,利用數位影像中顏色的RGB比例值的特性,建構出RGB三色之基底反射譜模型,運用該模型估計計算出數位影像中物體的最佳化反射譜,最後計算色差進行效果評估,並將如此技術應用於影像後製領域。本研究開發出的最佳化物體反射譜估計法能夠進行正確的影像色溫調整、輔助強化現今以人工經驗法則為主的影像調色技術,進而增加工作效率,獲得更好的作品成果。

In this paper, we develop an adjusting technique of color temperature in natural images for the application to post-production. First of all, we created RGB base spectral reflectance model to simulate the spectral reflectance of image according to the formula of tristimulus values and the theory of color mixing. Secondly, any color temperature of images can be calculated by the spectral reflectance. This novel method can provide better accuracy and quality on color temperature adjusting of images. And it will be able to bring more creative power on the application of post-production.

最佳化物體反射譜; 色溫; 三刺激值公式; 影像後製; The optimal spectral reflectance; Color temperature; Post-production; Spectral reflectance