金屬-介電質層狀結構特殊光學性質之研究

Optical Properties of Mrtal-Dielectric layered Structure

全文共分六個章節。第1章是metameterials和分層金屬介質超材料(SMDM)的基本屬性。第2章介紹的反射率和透射率的計算中使用的理論方法。第3章,如何提高金屬介質分層結構在特定波長下的等效導磁率。此外,我們研究的光學特性,如反射率,透光率,透光率的反射相位和相。在第4章中,我們研究的不同結構的SMDMs的等效導磁率。在第5章中,我們研究的SMDMs不同的金屬層的等效導磁率。第6章結論。 關鍵字:超材料,等效導磁率

The thesis consists of six chapters. Chapter 1 is to give a brief review of basic properties of metameterials and stratified metal dielectric metamaterial (SMDM). Chapter 2 introduces the theoretical methods to be used in the calculation of the reflectance and transmittance. In chapter 3, this topic is dealing with how to enhance the relative permeability in the metal-dielectric layered structures under a specific wavelength. Also we investigate optical properties like reflectance, transmittance, phase of reflectance and phase of transmittance. In chapter 4, we investigate effective permeability of the different structure of SMDMs. In chapter 5, we investigate effective permeability of the different metal layer of the SMDMs. The conclusion is given in Chapter 6. Key point:Metameterial, effective permeability

超材料; 等效導磁率; Metameterial; effective permeability