國中學生友善環境意圖及其相關因素之研究──以臺北市、桃園市、彰化縣四所國中為例

A study of pro-environmental intention and related factors for students of four junior high schools in Taipei, Taoyuan and Changhua

本研究旨探討臺北市、桃園市、彰化縣國中學生的友善環境相關知識、友善環境態度、友善環境意圖、友善環境行為經驗,以及其相互關係。研究對象為臺北市、桃園市、彰化縣共四所學校學生,得有效樣本602位。研究工具採自填式的自編結構問卷,進行資料收集,所得結果如下:一、研究對象的友善環境相關知識、友善環境態度、友善環境意圖、友善環境行為經驗正向。二、性別、友善環境行為經驗分組在友善環境相關知識得分上有顯著差異。三、性別、學校、居住地區、友善環境行為經驗分組在友善環境態度得分上有顯著差異。四、性別、年級、學校、居住地區、友善環境行為經驗分組在友善環意圖得分上有顯著差異。五、年級、學校、居住地區在友善環境行為經驗得分上有顯著差異。六、友善環境相關知識、友善環境態度、友善環境行為經驗與友善環境意圖兩兩之間呈正相關。七、友善環境相關知識、友善環境態度及友善環境行為經驗,能有效預測友善環境意圖,解釋變異量達29%,其中影響最大的為友善環境態度。結果顯示透過環境教學活動,能提升學生對友善環境相關知識、對環境保護的信念及責任感,培養學生擁有友善環境的意圖,增加學生保護環境之行動意願。

The purpose of this study aimed to investigate pro-environmental knowledge, pro-environmental attitude, pro-environmental intention, and experience of pro-environmental behavior of junior high school students in Taipei, Taoyuan, and Changhua. Besides, the study also explored the relationship between the demographic variables, pro-environmental knowledge, pro-environmental attitude, pro-environmental intention, and experience of pro-environmental behavior of the subjects. A total of 602 valid questionnaires were collected. Based on the results of the data analysis, the findings of this study were summarized as:1.The participants had high level in pro-environmental knowledge, pro-environmental attitude, pro-environmental intention, and the experience of pro-environmental behavior.2. Participants showed different pro-environmental knowledge in “genders”, and “experience of pro-environmental behavior”.3. Participants showed different pro-environmental attitude in “genders”, “schools”, “home location”, and “experience of pro-environmental behavior”.4. Participants showed different pro-environmental intention in “genders”, “grades”, “schools”, “home location”, and “experience of pro-environmental behavior”.5. Participants showed different experience of pro-environmental behavior in “grades”, “schools”, and home location”.6. Participants' “pro-environmental knowledge”, “pro-environmental attitude”, and “experience of pro-environmental behavior” were positive correlated with their pro-environmental intention. 7. Participants' “pro-environmental knowledge” , “pro-environmental attitude”, and “ experience of pro-environmental behavior” can effectively predict the variance of pro-environmental intention with a R square value of 29%. And the pro-environmental attitude predict pro-environmental intention most effectively. According to these result,environmental education is needed to enhance students’ pro-environmental knowledge, pro- environmental beliefs and responsibility.Thus, students will hold a higher intention of pro-environment and stronger willing to protect the environment.

友善環境相關知識; 友善環境態度; 友善環境意圖; 友善環境行為經驗; 國中學生; pro-environmental knowledge; pro-environmental attitude; pro-environmental intention