翻轉課堂融入理解式球類教學法對國中學生籃球學習之行動研究

Action research approach to explore the learning of implementing Flipped classroom into TGfU on basketball

體育課之教學目標包含認知、技能與情意。為了發展學生的綜合性學習經驗,及達成「帶得走的能力」之全人教育目標,體育教師可運用不同的教學策略,幫助學生發展分析、創意與評鑑的思考技巧與認知能力。本研究之目的為瞭解翻轉課堂融入理解式球類教學法於體育教學領域之應用,其教學策略是強調以學生為主的學習,透過教學順序的改變,預先學習課程,進而激發學生批判思考、問題解決、實作創新等能力。本研究參與者為新北市某國中八年級某班28位學生,使用行動研究的方法,探討翻轉課堂融入理解式教學之相關研究,其研究結果發現:1.翻轉課堂策略融入TGfU之可能性做法為課前教師製作預習教材、學生預習課程;課中針對TGfU的教學步驟加入小組學習及引導提問;課後提供社群平台使學生進行反省及問題的再解決;2.思考能力由基本外在條件轉變為實際情境中運用,且認知歷程達至評鑑層次;3.學生因軟硬體設施不足、討論氛圍不熱絡和學習能力低落而造成學習阻礙;可透過行政協調及相關辦法、教師引導討論和同儕教學等方式解決問題。

Teaching objectives of physical education include cognitive, psychomotor, and affective. Physical education teachers can use different teaching strategies to help students develop the thinking skills and cognitive abilities in analysis, creation and evaluation. Flipped classroom is strategies to develop a comprehensive learning experience for students. The purpose of this study is to understand the flipped classroom in the field of sports applications. The Flipped classroom's teaching strategy is to emphasize student's learning. Teaching pre-learning courses through the change of order, and thus to stimulate students' critical thinking, problem solving, and innovation implementing.

理解式球類教學法; 翻轉課堂; 體育教學; 認知; TGfU; physical education; flipped classroom; cognition