運動動機與幸福感之關係-以W住宿女中跑步運動為例

Abstract

本研究旨在探討學生跑步運動參與動機與幸福感之相關情形,研究對象為臺北市W女中學生,以問卷調查法收集所需資料,問卷包含:跑步運動參與動機量表、幸福感量表及基本資料。採立意抽樣方式發放1300份問卷,回收1119份,回收率為86%,資料處理方法採敘述統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關。研究結果如下: 一、學生跑步運動參與動機與幸福感得分情形大致良好。 二、不同運動時間、運動頻率、運動時數及學業成績在運動動機達顯著差異。 三、不同學籍、有無參加社團、運動時間、運動時數及學業成績在幸福感達顯著差異。四、跑步運動參與動機與幸福感達顯著正相關。

The purpose of this research was to understand the correlation between the female students’ running motivation and their well-being. The participants were the students studying in W Girls’ High School. The data were collected via questionnaire, including a running motivation scale, a well-being scale, and their background information. 1,300 questionnaires were distributed, while 1,119 were received; its rate of questionnaires being received was as high as 86%. The methods of data analysis involve descriptive statistics , t test for independent samples , one-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation. The conclusions of this study were: 1.On the whole, the scores of the correlation between the students’ running motivation and their well-being were high. 2.There was a significant variation in their running motivation, depending on their different periods of exercise, frequencies, hours and academic performance. 3.There was a notable discrepancy in their well-being, subject to their different grades, participation of clubs, total time of exercise, hours spent on exercise each week and academic performance. 4.There was a positive correction between their running motivation and well-being.

Keywords

女中學生, 動機, 幸福感, female high school student, motivation, well-being