Yahoo奇摩購物中心影音之使用意圖

Abstract

本研究以行爲意圖為理論基礎,探究哪些內容品質與系統品質因素會影響消費者使用影音頻道,研究結果發現可得性、個人化、觀看品質、內容多元性、搜尋與介面確實間接影響使用意圖,使用者之所以想使用影音頻道是出於能夠觀賞影音後就能直接購買的便利性。影音頻道能提供好的觀看品質、多元豐富的內容以及容易使用的搜尋與介面功能。且即時性更新內容,對於使用者行為意圖也有顯著影響。在行為信念方面,對使用者來說,影音頻道作為工具性質的意義最大,所以其使用動機仍然回歸到「有沒有用」的層次;經過一段使用時間後,「容易使用」的影響不如有用性;而愉悅性的影響其實有限,原因在於使用者的愉悅是來自內容並非出於使用影音頻道的行為。而態度對行為意圖的效果,成為影響使用意圖的最後一哩路,態度乘載了外部變數、行為信念的效果直接影響行為意圖。而購買意願為本研究的其中一個議題討論,購買意願受到行為意圖與價格價值的直接影響,使用者必須先產生行為意圖才可能有購買意願,同時又受到價格價值的影響。最後根據研究結果從六個面向提供經營者實務上的建議。

The research regard to behavioral intention as the fundamental theory, to discover verities factors would affect purchasers when they use the video channel, the study observer that acquisition, customization, video with content information diversity, an event page and search function that surly indirect affect the user using behavior intention. Furthermore, users eager to watching video channel for understanding further about product, and that handy for users directly make an order, while video channel offering the good quality, various content and easy to use event page. In addition, the real-time content updating is significant affect to the user behavior intention.On the behavior intention aspect, video channel is a valuable tool for users, so the user’s motivations is regard to use video as a tool, and users found out that video content is really helpful for user, when user use for a while, that “easy to use” should not inference to usability; so that joyful is less effective on watching video, because the user’s joyful shall come from video content nor from video channel. Hence, the inference of behavior intention includes the user’s personality due to difference factors.Purchasing intention is one of topic on this research, the users would directly affect both on behavior intention and product pricing, the user should have behavior intention so that could be possible to have an willing to buy products, meanwhile also cause by product pricing. Finally, referring to six aspects to offer suggestions for video channel owner in practice.

Keywords

行為意圖, 內容類型偏好, 使用者, 影音, behavioral intent, content genre preferences, users, video