中等學校兼任行政職務教師工作壓力與身心健康之研究-以新北市為例

本研究旨在探討新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師的工作壓力與身心健康情形,及不同背景變項(性別、年齡、服務年資、行政年資、兼任職務、兼任處室、學校類型)間的差異情形,並探討兼任行政職務教師工作壓力與身心健康的相關情形。本研究選取新北市中等學校共43所學校之611位兼任行政職務教師為研究樣本,所使用之研究工具包括「工作壓力量表」及「身心健康量表」。資料分析方法包括多變項變異數分析、成對樣本t考驗、多元迴歸分析、逐步迴歸分析及典型相關分析。研究發現如下: 一、目前整體新北市中等學校兼任行政教師感受到中高度的工作壓力。以「上級領導」的層面為新北市中等學校兼任行政教師感受較大的工作壓力問題。 二、目前整體新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師感受的身心健康狀況尚屬良好。以「焦慮反應」的層面為新北市中等學校兼任行政教師感受較大的身心健康問題。 三、不同性別、年齡、服務年資、行政年資、兼任職務、兼任處室之新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師在工作壓力感受上有顯著差異,但不同學校類型之新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師在工作壓力感受上未達顯著差異。 四、不同性別、年齡、服務年資、行政年資、兼任職務、不同兼任處室之新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師在身心健康狀況上有顯著差異,但不同學校類型之新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師在身心健康狀況上未達顯著差異。 五、以工作壓力對於身心健康為變異量的預測力為45.7%。 六、新北市中等學校兼任行政職務教師工作壓力解釋身心健康的主要途徑為:「由工作壓力的專業知能層面而影響到身心健康的人際互動問題、憂鬱反應層面」。 研究者根據研究結果,提出對教育上之建議,並針對研究工具及研究方向提出建議,提供未來研究者做為參考。

This study is aimed to explore background variables (gender, age, years of teaching, administrative seniority, part-time job, part-time office, school type), the current conditions and the relationship between job stress and physical and mental health of administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools. This study is sampled from 611 administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools by using " Scale of Job Stress " and "Scale of Physical and Mental Health." Data were analyzed using multivariate analysis of variance, t-test, multiple regression analysis, multiple stepwise regression analysis,and canonical correlation. Study result as below: 1.The awareness of job stress of administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools were moderate-to-high degree. To the level of " executive leadership " for administrative teachers perception of job stress with the highest score, with a high degree of awareness. 2.The awareness of physical and mental health of administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools were generally healthy. To the level of " anxious response" for administrative teachers perception of physical and mental health with the highest score, with a high degree of awareness. 3.Different gender, age, years of teaching, administrative seniority, administrative positions, administrative office of administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle school have a significant difference in job stress, but different school type in job stress doesn’t show as obvious. 4.Different gender, age, years of teaching, administrative seniority, administrative positions ,administrative offices of administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools have a significant difference in physical and mental health , but different school type in physical and mental health doesn’t show as obvious. 5.Forecast physical and mental health different percentage in job stress is 78.6%. 6.The main way to job stress to explain physical and mental health for administrative teachers in New Taipei municipal middle schools is "By using the result of professional knowledge to influence health of interpersonal interactive and depressive reaction." Researcher of this study has suggested according to the result as well as studying tools and studying direction for future researchers reference.

中等學校兼任行政職務教師; 工作壓力; 身心健康; Administrative Teachers in Middle Schools; Job Stress; Physical and Mental Health