資優教師專業角色與資優課程設計

Professional Role of Teachers of Gifted Education and Curriculum Planning

本文旨在說明資優教師的專業角色之ㄧ在於進行資優生的學習輔導之需求分析,並能靈活善用各種資優教育模式,針對資優生的學習提供適異的區分課程內容與教學策略。文中提出一個四向度的簡易步驟,讓資優教師能夠依序檢視調整其課程內容或方案設計是否有依據考量資優生的個別差異,藉以提升資優課程方案的適切性及學生的學習動機。

This article emphasized one of the professional roles of teachers of gifted education is conducting needs assessment before/after planning the curriculum. Besides, teachers of gifted education can provide differentiated curriculum and teaching strategies for gifted learners by applying various gifted education models. This article also proposed a four dimensions/steps framework for educators of the gifted to evaluate the curriculum or program whether to consider/meet the individual needs or not. By conducting these steps, teachers can improve the curriculum more appropriated and enhance students' learning motivation.

資優教師; 需求分析; 課程設計; teachers of gifted education; needs assessment; curriculum planning