李梅樹寫實繪畫之研究

Abstract

李梅樹,為藝術堅持到底的前輩,一位對藝術推廣始終如一的長者,畫風寫實淳樸,寫實的道路是開始,也是結束。 本研究採文獻分析與實地的考察方法,從許多研究李梅樹的專書、期刊、論文等評論中,分析歷史文獻的紀錄,並加以分門別類,希望能將整理出李梅樹寫實藝風格成因探究,進而了解作者和畫中人物互動與觀看角度的情形。 以下是本研究所欲探討的目標與方向: (一) 探討李梅樹寫實繪畫的淵源 (二) 分析李梅樹寫實繪畫的歷程轉變 (三) 了解李梅樹寫實藝術中的特質與內在意涵 (四) 探究李梅樹畫作的觀看方式 探討李梅樹的繪畫淵源可以了解到李梅樹寫實風格的成因,進而分析李梅樹繪畫歷程的轉變,探究出李梅樹寫實風格的特質與內在意涵,藉由這分析資料的研究方式更可推斷李梅樹從一而終的寫實堅持,從中得以更了解李梅樹的寫實藝術世界。

A Study of Li,Mei-shu’s Realistic Paintings Mei-shu Li, with the plain painting style, is a senior artist persisting in art and also an elder always staying the same on spreading it. The realistic approach is a beginning as well as an ending. This study aims at figuring out how Li’s realistic style is formed and understanding the interactions between Li and the characters in his paintings. Both literature analysis and field observation are carried out in this study. The literatures from textbooks, journal papers and dissertations are comprehensively reviewed and classified. The objectives of this study are listed in the following: 1.discuss the origins of Li’s realistic works. 2.analyze the transformation of Li’s realistic painting. 3.uncover (or understand) the characteristics and the meanings behind Li’s realistic art. 4.investigate the perspectives of Li’s paintings.

Keywords 李梅樹, 寫實主義, 本土化