從後現代主義探討建教合作教育之研究

隨著時間的流逝,二十世紀末,後現代主義思潮逐漸影響了全球的社會文化與教育環境。本研究主要是從後現代主義探討我國輪調式建教合作教育,利用內容分析法中文件分析進行此研究。文件文本研究對象為96、97、98年度我國建輪調式教合作訪視報告書與審議委員會會議紀錄。本研究從文本中發現我國輪調式建教合作有後現代主義之多元化、差異性、主體性、不確定性、內省性、大眾文化和批判性等特徵之現象。

With the change of time, by the end of the twenty century, the influence of the postmodernism had extended to educational area. The main idea of this study was discusses the alternating cooperative education program from post-modernism by using the method of documentary analysis. This study was targeted at the alternative cooperative education investigation and the meeting minutes of the advisory committee from 2007 to 2009. The researcher found that the alternative cooperative education contains the characteristics of the post modernism of multiculture, difference, subjectivity, uncertainty, critical, introspective and popular culture.

後現代主義; 輪調式建教合作教育; 文件分析; Postmodernism; Alternating Cooperative Education Program; The method of documentary analysis