高職廣告設計科學生想像力與專業學習成就相關之研究

Abstract

高職廣告設計科教育,著重的是教導學生如何將綜合形態之訊息傳達給大眾。其中想像力扮演著整合的角色,想像力能集合外在的資訊,激發學生內在的創意潛能,引發思考,透過想像力的推進與專業技能的精進,使得設計作品更有創意,而在學生之專業學習過程中,更需想像力的觸發。因此,本研究旨在探討高職廣告設計科學生想像力與專業學習成就之相關,擬透過問卷調查法、焦點團體訪談法、實地訪談法,深入調查高職廣告設計科學生於想像力與專業學習成就兩者之表現與關係,遂透過描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、比較平均數、單因子變異數、皮爾遜相關及訪談逐字稿之編碼歸類進行分析。研究之結果顯示,高職廣告設計科學生想像力表現高於平均數,其中在「創造想像」表現略高於「再造想像」;另外在專業學習成就高於平均數,其中在「實習科目」表現略高於「專業科目」。在想像力與專業學習成就兩者關係中,未有直接相關,而「創造想像」與專業學習成就具有顯著的正相關。因此在學生創作過程中,教師適時給予協助能刺激學生想像力的產生,並引導學生結合過往學習知識及技能,有助於創作的發想,使想像力能流暢地運用於創作之中。

The purpose of this study is the relation of imagination and learning achievement of the advertising design students in vocational high school. The samples are learning advertising design students in vocational high school. The study mainly adopted the questionnaire survey procedure; the numbers of sending questionnaires were 250. Total of 220 questionnaires were received, 15 of them were returned to the surveyor, the total number of valid questionnaires retrieved was 205. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson product-moment correlation. In addition, the advertising design students were focus group interviews and teachers from the advertising design in vocational high school were field interviews to understand the student's situation. The results of this study were summarized as follow: the advertising design students in vocational high school at the imagination were higher level. The “creative imagination” was better than “reproductive imagination”. The professional learning achievement was higher level. The "practical subjects" was higher than “specialized competence". In addition, the relation between imagination and professional learning achievement were not directly, but Creative Imagination and professional learning achievement was a positive correlation at the level of significance.

Keywords

高職廣告設計科, 想像力, 專業學習成就, Advertising Design Department Students of Vocational High School, Imagination, Professional Learning Achievement