高職機械科「機件原理」課程實施創造思考教學成效之研究

Abstract

本研究主要目的在探討高職機械科學生「機件原理」課程實施創造思考教學成效,以及學生對於實施創造思考教學的看法。為達成目標,本研究首先透過文獻探討與分析,以建立研究理論基礎,參考現有教材大鋼,設計「機件原理」課程創造思考教學模式,並根據此模式編製具備創造思考教學內涵的教案,經專家審查修訂後,進行實驗教學。本研究以國立秀水高工機械科九十二學年度三年級學生八十三人為研究對象,進行為期十週的創造思考實驗教學,實驗組四十三人以創造思考教學法實驗教學,控制組四十人則以傳統的講述法進行教學。研究以林幸台、王木榮等修訂之「Williams創造力測驗」量表、「創造思考教學」學習反應調查問卷為研究工具。實驗教學前針對創造思考能力進行前測,實驗教學結束後則實施後測及對實驗組學生實施學習反應意見調查。經由統計分析後,本研究獲得結果歸納如下: (一)、實施創造思考教學後對高職機械科學生的「創造性傾向」未顯著提昇。 (二)、實施創造思考教學後學生在創造思考能力的表現,控制組與實驗組學生在開放性、變通力、精密力及獨創力等向度有顯著的差異。顯示實施創造思考教學,可以提供學生思考的機會,有助於激發學生創造力,提昇高職學生創造思考能力。 (三)、高職機械科學生實施創造思考教學的學習態度多持正向與支持的態度。 (四)、高職機械科「機件原理」課程融入創造思考教學可以激發學生創造力。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching effect of ″Machine Parts Principle Course″ with creative-thinking teaching strategy for the students in vocational high school and to understand the students’ notions about creative-thinking teaching After large amounts of literature reviewing, a creative-thinking plan of Machine Parts Principle Course was designed in accordance with a creating thinking teaching model and edited by the professional, was developed for a quasi-experimental teaching. The objects of this study are students of twelve-grade, 87 members of Mechanical Department in National Shiou Shuei Senior Industrial Vocational High School had participated in this study for ten week. Including 43members in the experimental qroup and 40 members in the control group, The experimental group was taught with the creative-thinking teaching strategy, while the control group was taught with the traditional teaching strategy. The instruments included Creativity Assessment Packet, revised by Professor Wang, Mu-Rong and Professor Lin, Xing-Tai, reactions about Machine Parts Principle Course with creative-thinking teaching strategy and for improving the teaching effect. The collected data consisted pre-test, posttest, and questionnaire. After the analysis of statistics, the research obtain the results as followed: 1.Creative-Thinking teaching strategy could not help the student “creative tendence” after creative thinking teaching. 2.Being taught under the creative thinking strategy, the experimental group was superior to the control one in terms of openness ,flexibility, elaboration , ingenuity. It was clear that creative thinking teaching could provide opportunities for students to think and develop their abilities of creative thinking. 3.There was not distinct relation between the academic/practice achievement and holistic creativity. 4.Project of Machine Parts Principle in Vocational High Schools blending well with Innovative Teaching Methods can inspire the students’ creativity.

Keywords

創造力, 創造思考教學, 機件原理, 教學成效, Creativity, Creative-thinking teaching, Machine Parts Principle, teaching effect