基於模糊多目標規劃之網路資料包絡分析法評估汽車產業之供應網路績效

Abstract

汽車產業是一種高技術密集以及高附加價值之產業,由於近年來汽車逐漸走向智慧化、環保化、自動化,因其本身製造及組裝流程複雜,故供應商彼此之間的關聯性及影響層面很大。若只針對汽車供應鏈上的單一組織做績效評估,無法針對不同的影響因子提供完整的分析結果,而供應網路能夠考慮供應鏈中各個環節的問題。以資料包絡分析法導入投入、產出值評估績效,無法分析供應鏈網路的績效。本研究將以多目標規劃網路資料包絡分析法,並藉由模糊理論,考慮了組織或供應網路的結構,探討系統內部結構與內部流程之間的互動及影響以評估績效,分析無明確關聯的因子之間效率。本研究以我國汽車業包含零組件的生產、汽車製造與銷售之完整供應網路實證研究之可行性,並以產業整體觀點來評估供應鏈或供應網路績效,分析公司內部經營效率並找出影響效率的關鍵因素,解決汽車產業公司網路的投入、產出之資訊不完整揭露的問題。實證研究之結果,在汽車產業供應網路中,下游績效表現最好,再來是中游,最後是上游。研究結果可提供公司改善績效參考外,也可作為投資者在評估標的或選擇投資組合時的依據。

The automotive industry is a high technology intensive and high val-ue-added industries. In recent years, automobiles have gradually become in-telligent, environmental protection and automated. Due to its manufacturing and assembly process complex, the suppliers have a great correlation and in-fluence on each other. If the decision makers only evaluate the performance of a single organization in the automotive supply chain, they cannot provide a complete analysis result for different factors. The data envelopment analysis method is used to evaluate the performance of the input and output values. The performance of the whole supply chain network cannot be evaluated. This study based on the fuzzy multi-objective programming network data envel-opment analysis method, considering the structure of the organization or supply network, discussing the interaction and influence between the internal structure and the internal process of the system to evaluate the performance, and ana-lyzing the efficiency among the unrelated factors. This study is based on an empirical study of the feasibility of a complete supply network in automotive industry, including part’s production, automotive manufacturing and sales. This study evaluates the efficiency in terms of the overall view of supply chain or supply network, analysis internal production activities and understands the impact on output as a result of reduced productivity and to solve the supply network composed of input and output, the problem of incomplete information disclosing. The results of this study, downstream has the best efficiency value, then the midstream, and the worst is upstream in automotive supply network. The results can provide companies to improve their performance, and can also be used as a basis for investors to evaluate investment or portfolio.

Keywords

網路資料包絡分析, 供應鏈網路, 績效評估, 汽車產業, Network Data Envelopment Analysis, Supply Network, Performance Evaluation, Automotive Industry