Title: 高級中等學校汽車科專業科目教師赴企業界進修需求之研究

Keywords: 專業科目教師 企業界

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解高級中等學校汽車科專業科目教師赴企業界進修需求之情形,藉以提供教育主管機關辦理教師進修時之參考。 本研究採問卷調查法,依分層隨機抽樣方式,抽取汽車科專業科目教師252位為調查對象,共回收有效問卷215 份,有效樣本回收率為85.32%。 問卷回收後,針對有效樣本以次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、t考驗、單因子變異數分析等方法進行統計分析,獲致主要結論如下: 一、汽車科專業科目教師赴企業界「進修內容」之各項需求很高。 二、服務年資、職務及教育程度不同之汽車科專業科目教師,對「進修內容」需求之看法無顯著差異。 三、年齡、學校性質(公私立別)及任教地區不同之汽車科專業科目教師,對「進修內容」需求之看法有顯著差異。 四、年齡及任教地區不同之汽車科專業科目教師,對「進修方式」需求之看法無顯著差異。 五、服務年資及學校性質(公私立別)不同之汽車科專業科目教師,對「進修時段」需求之看法有顯著差異。 六、職務及教育程度不同之汽車科專業科目教師,對「進修時間」需求之看法有顯著差異。

The purpose of this research is to study the needs for further training in the industry, particularly for senior high school teachers teaching automotive technical subjects. The result of this study may be used as a reference for educational authorities regarding teacher training programs. This study employs a questionnaire survey approach, using stratified random sampling method. 252 automotive subject teachers were selected as survey subjects. A total of 215 valid responses were received, valid response rate 85.32%. The valid responses were analyzed using statistical approaches including frequency distribution, percentage, average, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The main conclusions are as follows: 1.There is a great demand from automotive subject teachers regarding ‘training material’ in the industry. 2.There is no significant difference between automotive subject teachers of varying levels of seniority, job title, and education status in ‘training material’. 3.There is a significant difference between automotive subject teachers of different age groups, from different locations, or from schools of different nature (public or private school) regarding their needs on ‘training material’. 4.There is no significant difference between automotive subject teachers of different age groups and from different locations in their views on ‘training methods’. 5.There is a significant difference between automotive subject teachers of varying levels of seniority, and from schools of different nature (public or private) regarding ‘when training programs should be held’. 6.There is a significant difference between automotive subject teachers with different job titles and different educational status regarding their views on ‘the length of training programs’.