擴增實境對國中生產品知覺與產品意象影響之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討擴增實境教學應用對國中生產品知覺與產品意象的影響,研究者以準實驗研究法之「不等組前後測設計」為實驗設計,以臺北市某國中七年級之學生為研究對象,共計216位學生,接受為期三週的實驗課程。實驗組以擴增實境教學授課,控制組以傳統講述教學授課。 研究工具包含「手錶鑑賞教學單元」、「產品知覺量表」及「產品意象感受度量表」。所得到的資料分別採平均數、標準差、單因子共變數分析、成對樣本t檢定及獨立樣本t檢定進行資料分析,經由資料結果統計分析後,本研究主要發現如下: 1. 國中生對產品知覺與各構面持肯定態度。 2. 國中生對產品意象與各構面持肯定態度。 3. 不同性別對於產品知覺與產品意象的現況,無顯著差異。 4. 擴增實境對國中生產品知覺與其各構面的影響,具有顯著差異。 5. 擴增實境對國中生產品意象與其各構面的影響,具有顯著差異。

The study was to discuss how augmented reality influenced junior high school students’ product perception and product image. The research adopted pre-post test as its method. 216 students at a junior high school in Taipei city were chosen as the research object. They were assigned into 2 groups to take a three-week course. While the experimental group was lectured with the augmented reality facilities, the control group was lectured by didactic instruction. The measure instruments such as watch learner-centered appreciation,product perception scale, and product image scale were used. Data were gathered and analyzed by t-test and one-way ANCOVA. The main results were as follows: 1. The product perception and sub-aspects of product perception of junior high school students were positive. 2. The product image and sub-aspects of product image of junior high school students were positive. 3. There was no significant difference between genders on product perception and product image. 4. There were statistically significant differences on participant student’s product perception and sub-aspects of product perception between two groups. 5. There were statistically significant differences on participant student’s product image and sub-aspects of product perception between two groups.

Keywords

產品知覺, 產品意象, 擴增實境, product perception, product image, augmented reality