Title: 混成式數位學習對高職電工機械之認知、技能、情意之影響效果

Keywords: 混成式數位學習 自我覺知效果; 電工機械; 學習成效; Blended learning; Self-perceived effect; Electrical-machinery; Learning effect

Abstract: 本研究目的為探討混成式數位學習對電工機械的學習成效(包括學習成就與自我覺知效果)之影響。實驗對象為高職電機科二年級學生修習「電工機械」課程的兩班學生,實驗組學生三十三名與控制組三十二名。實驗組為混成式數位學習,控制組為傳統式學習,實施時間為期五週。結果顯示:ㄧ、混成式數位學習對於學生的學習成就無顯著影響。二、與傳統式學習相較之下,混成式數位學習對於學生的自我覺知效果有正面影響,達顯著的面向為認知最高,技能次之。三、接受混成式數位學習的學生在前、後「自我覺知效果(認知、技能、情意)」上有顯著差異。

This study examined the impact of Blended learning on electrical machinery learning, as measured by both learning achievement and self-perceived effects. The subjects were two classes of second-year vocational high school students who takes electrical-machinery course in the department of Electrical Technology. There were 33 students in an experimental group and 32 students in a control group. The experimental group used Blended learning and the control group used traditional learning. The experiment lasted for 5 weeks. The results were as follows: (1) Blended learning had no impact on learning achievement. (2) Compares with the traditional learning, Blended learning had a significant impact on self-perceived effects. These effects ranked in decreasing order of importance which are cognitive and skill. (3) There was a significant difference in self-perceived effect (cognitive, skill, and affective) for experimental group.