師徒制對客服人員職業適應之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討師徒制的實施對於客服人員職業適應的作為,包括:探討目前客服產業中師徒制實行的現況及師徒制對於協助客服人員職業適應的方式,本研究係採多重質個案研究法的質化研究來進行,研究過程中共訪談四位在客服中心或企業客服部門擔任主管者、五位擔任師傅的資深客服人員及六位擔任徒弟的客服人員,從中可以發現客服人員成長的速度是很快的因此六位擔任徒弟者已有五位已成為新的師傅僅一位為新進人員尚未有相關經驗,因此可探究其它的變化,在訪談的過程中徵得受訪者的同意進行錄音,並將訪談錄音整理成逐字稿,分析逐字稿,獲得研究發現,其主要結論列示如下: 一、雖然管理者皆表示這是一個傳遞知識、經驗的重要方式但由其目前實行現況中可以發現幾項特徵: 1.企業的客服部門中,對於師徒的關係僅由主管決定後便由擔任師傅者自行經營彼此關係並未有一定的流程,為一種非正式非結構性的關係。 2.徒弟本身在進入產業時對工作的不瞭解而造成現實與期望的落差,造成離職率增加。 3.師傅的訓練僅透過部份課程的附加說明、向同儕諮詢、向之前的師傅學習等方式,對於訓練是缺乏的。 4.師傅的選取大都是透過主管指定的方式。 二、師徒制對客服人員的職業適應   本研究將客服人員的職業適應分為五個層面包括:工作內涵、學習、人際關係、心理及社會的適應,而師徒制相對應的協助亦分為此五個層面,其相關的結論如下: 1.目前在客服產業中針對師徒制較有規劃的部份是在學習服務顧客的技巧及態度上,在人際關係多為師徒制所帶來的附加效應,而心理適應上則是師傅傳授自己的經驗供徒弟參考,以師徒之間彼此有相類似的工作經驗時徒弟的問題較易被解決。 2.以工作內涵與學習的適應來說,部份徒弟必須平衡自我本身對於客服工作錯誤的認知,在一連串企業所安排的課程的學習與工作適應過程中常產生適應不良的情形,在群組式的師徒制中較無法兼顧此類的情況,多半由同儕之間彼此學習與鼓勵中渡過剛入行的壓力。 3.師徒制對於職業適應最大的幫助便是社會化的速度增加,使剛進入組織的新進人員,透過師徒制瞭解與熟悉所處的環境、增加人際關係,並且可以使透過團隊運作的客服人員向心力增加、產生共同的目標。 4.在心理適應的部份,新進的客服人員認為師傅的角色得以使剛進組織的不安全感獲得安慰,此外剛接觸工作時的挫折感亦可透過師傅的鼓勵而不致放棄,但師傅的受訪者亦表示對於徒弟的情緒管理有時是師傅本身也無法協助的。 5.對於社會適應部份較著重於升遷、發展的部份,而這個部份多半由直屬上司提供企業中升遷的資訊,而資深同儕會予以建議可試著發展的方向,並彼此相互鼓勵。

This research means the conduct of probing into the implementation that mentoringship and adjustment to customer service personnel's vocational, including:Probe into at present mentoringship make the present situation and mentoringship implemented to make for helping the way in which customer service personnel's vocational meets in the customer service industry. Originally study the quality that the department adopts the multiple case study law and study to go on, study four persons of interview of the customer call center and serve as the person in charge in the customer service centre or the enterprise customer service department, five senior customer service personnel and six customer service personnel serving as the apprentice serving as the mentor worker from it can find by one that grow up customer service the personnels speed quickly become person who serves as apprentice new mentor worker only every one for entering already there aren't personnel newly for five persons already Close experience, so can probe into other changes , seek so that interviewees' consent carries on the recording in the course of interview, and will visit and discuss that the recording will be put in order into a draft word for word , will analyse the draft word for word , acquisition finding, its main conclusion is arranged as follows: First,though administrator show this whether one transmission knowledge , important way of experience implement present situation find several characteristics at present by it all. 1.In the customer service departments of enterprises, relation in mentoringship manage by executive from person who takes on master worker each other relation combine : , certain procedure by oneself behind determining only, it is a kind of unofficial relation not structural. 2.The protege's drop that but causes reality and expecting of understanding to work while entering the industry, ca use the leaving office rate to increase. 3.The mentor worker one through some course been only in training to be the more additional to prove, to the of the same generation to consult, to before master worker study etc., it is scarce for training. 4.To it chooses to be to pass way that executive appoint mostly mentor worker. Second, mentorr and protege make the job to customer service personnel and suit. This research adapts to dividing the job of customer service personnel into five aspects and including: Working intension , study , adaptation of interpersonal relationships , psychology and society, and mentor and protege make corresponding assistance and is also divided into this five aspects, its relevant conclusion is as follows: 1.Make on the part skill and attitude that are learning to serve the customer that relatively have planning to mentor and protege in the customer service industry at present, that the mentor and protege make the additional effects brought in interpersonal relationships , but the psychology meets is that the master worker teaches one's own experience for apprentice's reference, the apprentice's problem is apter to be solved when having similar working experience each other with mentor and protege. 2.As to working intension and adaptation studying, some apprentice must balanced self- itself work wrong cognition to customer service, often produce the situation of the maladjustment in study in courses arranged of a succession of enterprises and course of suiting of work, in group being relatively unable to give consideration to situation of this kind of in making in mentor and protege of group type , study and is it enter pressure of conduct just to tide over in encouraging each other between being of the same generation mostly. 3.It is that the socialized speed increases that mentor and protege make and adapt to the greatest help to the job, the ones that enabled just entering and organizing enter personnel newly, made the environment that understood and familiar with and in, increase interpersonal relationships through mentor and protege, and can enable increasing , producing the common goal through customer service personnel of group's operation centripetal force . 4.The part met in the psychology, the customer service personnel that entered newly must think the master worker's role so that just entered the sense of insecurity organized and is comforted, is it work setback when sense can but unlikely to give up through encouragement of master worker also to contact just, but the master worker's interviewees express it is a master worker one that can't help either for the apprentice's mood to manage sometimes. 5.Meet the part relatively focusing on being transferred and promoted , developing to the society partly, and some of this one are directly subordinate to superiors and provide information on transferred and promoted in enterprisesing mostly, and senior and of the same generation will propose trying the direction of development, and encourage each other each other.

Keywords

師徒制, 客服人員, 職業適應, Mentoringship, customer serverse personnel, vocational adjustment