Title: 員工使用EAP方案心理歷程之探討-以跨理論模式觀點

Keywords: 員工協助方案 跨理論模式; Employee Assistance Programs; Transtheoretical Model

Abstract:   在這個競爭激烈的時代,為了降低員工的工作壓力、使其專注在工作上以提升工作效率與績效,許多企業開始重視員工的身心福利。其中,員工協助方案即是其中之一。本研究藉由文獻探討及實際訪談的方式,探討使用員工協助方案之員工、了解其心理歷程,並以跨理論模式分析其心理歷程。此理論說明人的行為改變會經歷不同的階段,隨著時間演進把行為改變的歷程分為五個階段:前意圖期、意圖期、準備期、行動期及維持期。本研究依據分析後所得之結果給予建議,以利企業在未來推動員工協助方案之實務參考。經資料分析結果敘述如下:   受訪者在跨理論模式中的意圖期、準備期及行動期皆有不同的心理歷程及行為反應。在意圖期中:受訪者皆意識到問題存在、但不願或不想面對問題。在準備期中:受訪者受到許多外力因素影響,迫使其面對問題、並尋求協助的管道。在行動期中:儘管受訪者的問題皆得到改善,但依個別情況不同仍有復發的跡象,而受訪者已能透過自我調適與控制等方式來解決自己的問題。

In the more and more competitive age, for reduce the employ’s work permit and focus on job to make work more efficiency, most of the company started to think serious about employ’s welfare what the company can supply , and the employee assistance programs are the way. This research finds the way by literature review and interviewed the employ who had been used this system to discuss The Employee Assistance Programs’ employed and knows their psychology process. The theory talk about people’s behaviors will go through different sages. The stage of changes: Pre-contemplation stage, contemplation stage, preparation stage, preparation stage, action stage and maintenance stage. Our research gives some suggestion after the result, it’s better for company to execute the Employee Assistance Programs in practice.   The data analysis isRespondents in the cross-theoretical model of contemplation, preparation and action on stage have different mental processes and behavioral responses. In the contemplation period: Both of respondents aware of the problems, but do not want to face the problem. In the preparation period: Respondents was influenced by many external factors to forced them to face the problem and seek help. In the action stage: although the problem what the responders had met was improved, but there were still had signs of relapse according to the different individual situation, but the respondents had become able to adjusting and control the mood by themselves.