農會員工人情特質影響組織效能之研究-以團體動力,組織承諾為中介變項

Abstract

隨著國際經濟自由化以及受到大環境的景氣影響,我國農業發展面臨激烈的競爭與挑戰,對於協助政府推動農業發展的基層農會而言,如何突破傳統積極求變,以期永續經營確實是一項嚴峻的考驗。 本研究以農會員工人情特質的觀點,探討其對於組織效能的影響,並進一步分析團體動力與組織承諾的中介效果。本研究以問卷調查法進行,回收有效問卷442份,有效回收率為84.2%。 研究結論如下:人情特質對團體動力有正向影響;人情特質對組織承諾有正向影響;人情特質對組織效能有正向影響;團體動力對組織效能有正向影響;組織承諾對於組織效能有正向影響;員工的團體動力在人情特質與組織效能間具有部分中介效果;員工的組織承諾在人情特質與組織效能間具有部分中介效果。 由研究結果得知,農會員工人情特質表現越正向,則組織效能也會越佳,但是透過團體動力與組織承諾的中介,其組織效能會受到影響,顯示團體動力與組織承諾是人情特質與組織效能的重要中介變項。

In this time of global recession, the Farmer Associations are now facing a tremendous problem, lack of resources and restrictions for long-term development, together with the personnel management, As such, it has become necessary for the Farmer Associations to enhance the management skills, and reinforce the capability to sustain long-term growth and development. The purpose of this research is to explore the relationship among the renqing trait, group dynamics, organizational commitment and organizational effectiveness. This study is research the employees’ of the Farmer Associations by survey method. Total 442 copies of questionnaires were returned as valid, with an applicable rate of 84.2%. As the results showed, renqing trait has a positive impact on group dynamics; renqing trait has a positive impact on organizational commitment; renqing trait has a positive impact on organizational effectiveness;group dynamics has a positive impact on the organizational effectiveness;organizational commitment has a positive impact on organizational effectiveness; Furthermore, renqing trait has an indirect positive prediction through the mediation effects of group dynamics on organizational effectiveness;Also renqing trait has an indirect positive prediction through the mediation effects of organizational commitment on organizational effectiveness. It results showed that the employees’ performance more positive on the renqing trait, then the organizational effectiveness will be changed better, however, through group dynamics and organizational commitment as a mediation, the organizational effectiveness will be affected worse, it is showed that the group dynamic and organizational commitment are important mediation variables between renqing and organizational effectiveness.

Keywords

農會, 人情特質, 團體動力, 組織承諾, 組織效能, Farmer Association, Renqing Trait, Group Dynamics, Organizational Commitment, Organizational Effectiveness