線上直播用於教育學習之學生接受度、使用意願之調查及可行性之探討-以大學生為例

Abstract

本研究主要目的為探討線上直播用於教育學習活動,學生對此方式的接受度和持續使用意願,透過體驗活動後進行問卷調查,研究探討其可行性及改善方針。本研究實驗以大學生作為主要研究對象,透過線上直播進行三種不同類別教學內容活動後進行問卷調查,藉此了解比較學生對於遠距線上直播用於三種不同類型教育學習內容的接受度、持續使用意願、態度與想法,並以活動問卷和活動教學紀錄去探討分析線上直播用於教育學習之可行性和建議。在本文的研究分析中,量的部分以兩份問卷量表進行數據調查與分析比較,問卷量表發展分別參考相關文獻中IS(資訊系統)接受後持續使用模式、科技接受模式為基礎,將學生的接受度設定為認知有用性、認知易用性、使用態度三個主要因素所影響,持續使用意願以認知有用性、確認程度、滿意度三個層面為主要影響因素。質的部分則以直播體驗活動之過程記錄和開放式問題問卷,藉此了解透過線上直播方式進行教育學習相關活動過程中,可能會碰到的問題以及學生的行為、態度想法與相關經驗,進而尋找問題的解決方式和改善方針。 期望透過本研究能了解遠距線上直播教學用於教育學習活動之學生接受度和使用意願,探討其可能遇到問題,提出改善方針、建議與可行的教學方式和內容,以供未來線上直播用於相關教育活動之參考範例。研究之最終希望能藉此推動未來全民線上直播教育學習活動,讓人人皆可當老師,人人皆可使用直播進行教育學習。

This study was aimed at investigating the application of live streaming to education and teaching activities, and students’ acceptance and continuance intention toward it. An experiential activity was administered, in which three types of education content were presented through live streaming and viewed by university students, who were then asked to complete questionnaires regarding their acceptance, continuance intention, attitude, and thoughts toward this teaching method. The questionnaire responses and teaching records were adopted to analyze the applicability of live streaming to teaching, and related suggestions were provided accordingly. The questionnaires reference A post-acceptance model of IS continuance and Technology Acceptance Model. Students' acceptance was influenced by three main factors: cognitive usefulness, cognitive ease of use, and use attitude. The willingness to use is mainly influenced by three factor: cognitive usefulness, affirmation degree and satisfaction degree. Specifically, responses from two questionnaires were used to conduct quantitative analysis, whereas the experiential activity records and responses from an open-ended questionnaire were employed to conduct qualitative analysis, thereby identifying potential problems and students’ behavior, attitude, and experience when receiving education through live streaming. Accordingly, related solutions and improvement schemes were formulated. Through this study, it is expected to be able to understand the acceptance and willingness of students in using live streaming for teaching and learning, and suggest ways and means to improve this type of learning.

Keywords

遠距教學, 網路直播, 科技接受度, IS接受後持續使用模式, Distance learning, Live streaming, Technology acceptance