Title: 3D建模與列印教學應用於STEM取向準工程課程對學習成效之影響

Keywords: 3D建模 3D列印 STEM; 準工程課程; 學習成效; 3D-CAD; 3D printing; STEM pre-engineering learning performance

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討3D建模與列印應用於STEM取向準工程課程對學習成效之影響。本研究採用準實驗研究之不等組前後測實驗設計;實驗對象為某公立高中一年級的145名學生,隨機將學生分派為實驗組與控制組進行課程實驗。本研究之課程單元名稱為二氧化碳賽車,分別於實驗組進行3D建模與列印,控制組進行傳統手作。本研究蒐集活動前的成績作為前測分數,活動後的設計與製作成績為後測分數,並以科技態度量表、學習單以及產品創意結果評量表(rubric)來蒐集相關的資料。 本研究的主要結論如下:1. 3D建模與列印應用對學習紀錄之總結測驗具有正向影響。2. 3D建模與列印對科技態度無顯著影響。3. 3D建模與列印對創意結果之新穎性、精緻性及整體有正向影響。 最後,本研究根據研究結果,針對3D建模與列印應用於STEM取向準工程課程以及後續相關研究提供建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of three-dimensional computer-aided design(3D-CAD) and 3D printing of STEM-based pre-engineering curriculum on students’ learning performance. A nonequivalent pretest-posttest quasi-experimental design was used in this research. There were 145 10th grade students of public senior high school participating in this study. The students were randomly assigned to the experimental group and the control group. The course unit named Carbon Dioxide Dragster Race was conducted in researcher. The experimental group was taught using 3D-CAD and 3D printing, while the control group was taught using the traditional handwork. Participant students’ learning performance before and after the experiment were evaluated. Attitudes towards Technology Scale was used to collect data of students’ attitudes towards technology. Additionally, creative products rubric and learning sheet were used to collect relevant information. The findings of the research were: 1. 3D-CAD and 3D printing applications had a positive effect in students’ summary assessment. 2. 3D-CAD and 3D printing applications had no significant difference in attitudes towards technology. 3. 3D-CAD and 3D printing applications had positive effects on novelty, sophistication, and total aspect. According to the results of this research, some recommendations were provided for 3D-CAD and 3D printing of STEM-based pre-engineering curriculum and future studies.