工作滿足、幸福感與組織公民行為之相關研究

Abstract

近年,國際航空市場逐年開放以及兩岸旅遊觀光的蓬勃發展下,各航空運輸業者間的競爭已日趨激烈,而地勤人員身為航空公司服務的提供者,在服務品質的優劣已成為影響客戶選擇航空公司的重要因素之下,如何使地勤人員在工作中處於正向的心理狀態,進而自發的從事有利於組織的行為顯得更為重要。 因此,本研究將深入探討工作滿足、幸福感與組織公民行為間之關係,並針對C航員工進行立意取樣,以紙本問卷方式進行調查,透過地服處之經理、講師、線上督導及員工協助研究者至桃園國際機場進行問卷的發放與回收,最後共回收有效問卷317份,並於問卷回收後開始進行統計分析,研究結果發現工作滿足、幸福感與組織公民行為彼此間具有正向顯著之影響,且幸福感在工作滿足與組織公民行為間具有部分中介之效果。 最後期許藉由本研究之結果與發現,可以使企業願意營造一個優良、正向的職場氛圍,培育幸福的員工,進而使得員工願意提供旅客優質的服務,以建立公司的競爭優勢,並共同創造勞資雙贏的局面。

Aviation industry is facing competitive pressure of international tourism growing. Thus, services quality has become an important factor when passengers select between the airlines. The purpose of this study was exploring the relationship among job satisfaction, well-beings, and organizational citizenship behavior in airlines. This study adapted survey research approach to collect data from ground service agents who working in Taoyuan International Airport, and received 317 valid questionnaires. After analysing the data, the results is revealed positive relationship among job satisfaction, well-being and organizational citizenship behavior, and well-being is a mediation variable between job satisfaction and organizational citizenship behavior. Based on the result of this study, hope the company manager to create a positive atmosphere, in order to encourage ground service agents to provide higher quality service that can be an advantage to the airlines.

Keywords

工作滿足, 組織公民行為, 幸福感, job satisfaction, organizational citizenship behavior, well-being