高職生國文自傳寫作病句辨識與網路評閱機制對寫作成效的影響研究

Abstract

本研究針對國文自傳寫作中的病句辨識部分,結合配對式合作學習,並且應用網路評閱機制,探詢是否能夠提升學習者的病句辨識成效和自傳寫作成效。本研究在桃園區某國立綜合高中進行準實驗,實驗分成實驗組A、B和對照組,共有92受試者,三組接受病句辨識教學,皆使用網路平台進行評閱:實驗組A為使用級分和評語的同儕互評;實驗組B是僅使用級分的同儕互評;對照組則是使用級分和評語的教師評閱,探求不同的網路評閱方式之下,受試者的病句辨識能力學習成效、寫作成效的影響。本研究結果顯示級分和評語的同儕互評的實驗組A,其病句辨識有顯著成效,且在寫作成效後測中優於另外兩組。 根據受試者不同評閱階段,蒐集病句語料進行出現頻率分析,在國文自傳寫作評閱三階段中,標點錯漏、未用全形、錯誤字形為出現頻率最高的病句種類,也為高職自傳寫作中首要的教學點;而隨著對寫作主題的確認,反而多餘成分的病句類別會再次一階段出現,待下一階段修訂作品而減少。病句辨識或評閱活動宜分階段主題進行。

There have been problems in the Chinese writing for the high vocational school in Taiwan for decades. Teachers do not have enough time for instruction of the writing, and feel overloaded for criticizing students’ works. Feedback of students’ works can’t be given to the most students back immediately. Therefore, the effects of Chinese writing teaching and practices are usually not qualified and not enough. This study focuses on students’ erroneous sentences of Chinese autobiography writing. The researcher uses the concepts of dyadic Cooperative learning on the platform of networked peer assessment to solve the problems of teaching and feedback. With 92 subjects in total, the quasi experiment is held for this study. There are 3 groups included in the experiment. They are the experiment group A, the experiment group B, and the control group. All the groups use platform on the internet. The experiment A students use scores and give word comments during peer assessment; however, the experiment B ones only use scores. In the control group, teachers assess students’ works, instead of students. The results show that the group A has better learning effects on the autobiography writing and on erroneous sentences identification. In other words, networked peer assessment can help students write the Chinese autobiography and identify erroneous sentences. Furthermore, students can reduce their erroneous sentences by themselves when writing. 15 specific kinds of erroneous sentences identification are concluded for 4 items. When identifying and fixing, the results recommend that process should be divided into three steps. In the part one, punctuation marks, holomorphic typing and wrong characters should be the most important point. Then, the literal redundancy should be emphasized. Finally, instructors can focus other kinds of erroneous sentences. 15 specific kinds of erroneous sentences are too many for checking and fixing in one time. Students are recommended to identify and fix errors in their works steps by steps. Also, students can do networked peer assessment to make writing learning more effective and efficient.

Keywords

網路同儕互評, 配對式合作學習, 國文寫作, 病句辨識, Chinese autobiography writing, Dyadic cooperative learning, Networked peer assessment, Erroneous sentences identification