Title: 台語「V-tio̍h」結構

Keywords: 主述語 句主語 中間結構; 語法化

Abstract: 摘要 本研究探討台語khah罕得有hông詳細討論ê「V-tio̍h+修飾成分」結構。本文代先kā「v-tio̍h +非名詞成分」kap「動相詞V-tio̍h」分別--出-來,因為「動相詞V-tio̍h」後壁無接非名詞成分。句法的,咱主張「非名詞成分」是主述語,頭前ê「V-tio̍h」tsiâⁿ做句主語。語意的,這款結構對事件有評估ê意義tī--leh,對方式「V-tio̍h」ê評估kap主語iah賓語ê狀態。相對來講,「V-khí-lâi」(證據類)對事件ê評估意義khah客觀。另外一方面,「V-khí-lâi」ká-ná已經詞彙化,tsiâⁿ做句副詞。另外,本文主要語料是對「台語文語詞檢索」kap「教育部台語字詞頻統計」來--ê。 Keywords: 主述語、句主語、中間結構、語法化、台語

Abstract The study examines the rarely studied V-tio̍h construction in Taiwanese. It focuse on the V-tio̍h + ‘non-mominal’ construction, excluding the phasal V-tio̍h , which takes a nominal complementh. Syntactically, it is argued that the ‘non-nominal constituent’ functions as a main predicate, predicating on a sentential subject with tio̍h attached to its main verb. Semantically, this construction introduces an evalutive reading on an event. This may include the evalution of the manner associated with the verb attached by tio̍h, the state of the subject or the object. The evaluative reading of V-tio̍h construction is in the sharp contrast to a V-khí-lâi construction, which involves an objective evaluation of an event(evidential). On the other hand, V-khí-lâi may be lexicalized as a raising adverb. Keywords: primary predicate, sentential subject, middle construction, grammaticalization, Taiwanese