Abstract

論文名稱:以童軍服務員資訊需求建立童軍服務員資源鏈結網站之研究 校所名稱:國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系學校圖書館行政碩士在職專班 畢業時間:2009年8月 研究生姓名:胡智為 指導教授:謝建成 本研究的主要工作有二,第一:建立「童軍服務員資源鏈結網站」。第二:探討「童軍服務員資源鏈結網站」的服務品質是否符合網站使用者的期望。 研究者先實際探訪國內外童軍相關網站,然後對童軍服務員進行訪談,瞭解服務員的需求,然後建立「童軍服務員資源鏈結網站」,再以Parasuraman, Zeithaml& Berry三位學者所提出之服務品質SERVQUAL量表來探討網站服務品質,包含實體性面向(Tangibility)、可靠性面向(Reliability)、反應性面向(Responsiveness)、確實性面向(Assurance)、關懷性面向(Empathy),共五個面向,進而提出結論與建議。 2009年8月16日「童軍服務員資源鏈結網站」登錄有1078個鏈結,研究者將會持續維護網站。

Department of Adult and Continuing Education, NTNU Title: A Study of Establishing a Scout Leader Resources Website to Fulfill the Information Needs of Scout Leaders Name:HU, CHIH-WEI Month/Year:AUGUST,2009 Advisor:SHIEH, JIAN-CHENG Abstract This study consists of two major parts. First is the creation of the Scout Leader Resources website. The second part of the study is to find out if the quality of service at the Scout Leader Resources website meets the expectations of the site visitors. Before creating the Scout Leader Resources website, the researcher visited scout leaders related sites at home and abroad. Scout leaders were interviewed in order to better understand their needs. The service quality scale “SERVQUAL” proposed by the three scholars, Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Berry, were used to evaluate the web service quality. Tangibility, Reliability, Responsiveness, Assurance, and Empathy, a total of five directions are studied and measured. The researcher then presents conclusions and recommendations. There are 1078 links registered in the “Scout leader Resources” on the date of August 16, 2009. The researcher will continue to maintain the website “Scout Leader Resources”.

Keywords

童軍服務員, 服務品質, 資源鏈結, scout leader, scout staff, service quality, resources link