澳門幼稚園教師使用微信進行親師溝通之接受度研究

Abstract

本研究以科技接受模式為基礎,旨在探討澳門幼稚園教師對於使用「微信」進行親師溝通的接受度,以及教師不同背景因素所造成的對於接受度的差異情況。本研究使用問卷調查和訪談的研究方式,以澳門地區為例,自調查2017學年度澳門正職幼稚園教師,共發放問卷517份,共回收456份,而有效問卷為450份,回收率為88%,可用率為98%,並且採立意取樣對三位幼稚園教師進行半結構性訪談。結論顯示,澳門大多數的幼稚園教師仍未使用過微信進行親師溝通,而大多數的幼稚園並沒有要求使用微信進行親師溝通,教師使用微信進行親師溝通時段多為晚上6-9點,其次為工作時間,曾使用過微信的教師其接受度屬中上程度,未曾使用微信的教師其接受度屬中下程度。現任職務、幼稚園規模、幼稚園是否具備優秀老師評選機制、幼稚園是否要求使用微信、老師是否曾使用微信進行親師溝通,以及老師是否認為需要使用即時通訊軟體進行親師溝通,在接受度方面皆有顯著差異,其餘則未具顯著差異。根據上述結論,本研究分別針對教育相關部門、學校及未來研究三方面,提出相關的建議,供澳門幼兒教育相關人員參考,以利改善親師溝通成效。

The study aimed to research the acceptance conditions of using WeChat as an approach of parent-teacher communication from the perspective of the kindergarten teachers in Macau. To achieve the purposes, the researcher surveyed and interviewed the research participants who are the kindergarten teachers working in Macau in 2017. The total of 517 teachers were invited for survey, and 456 participated, in which 450 contributed to valid data. Among the survey respondants, three kindergarten teachers participated in the semi-structured interviews to help interpret the results of quantitative analyses. The results of the study indicated that most kindergarten teachers and kindergarten organizations in Macao did not use or require teachers use WeChat as a communication media with the parents. While the teachers tended to use WeChat between 6 to 9 pm or during their working hours as a media to communicate with the parents. Regarding the acceptance rates, the teachers who once used WeChat to communicate with the parents made upper middle levels, while the teachers who never used the media for the purpose made lower middle levels. Furthermore, the acceptance rates was influenced by several factors, such as the current positions, the scale of the kindergartens, the mechanism of teacher selection, the requirement of using WeChat as a communication tool, the communication behavior of the teachers, and the intentions of the teachers using the instant message software. Based on the above findings, the study provides a few suggestions for the related government institutions, schools and the researches to facilitate the effectiveness of parent-teacher communication.

Keywords

微信, 親師溝通, 科技接受模式, WeChat, parent-teacher communication, technology acceptance model