我國法治教育中關於守法知識之研究-以臺北市公立高中學生為例

Abstract

本研究旨在探討臺北市公立高中學生法治教育中關於守法的知識,並探討不同背景變項是否會影響臺北市公立高中學生守法的知識。 由文獻探討中得知,以往我國的法治教育偏向守法重紀、一味的要求人民遵守各項法律,偏離了法治教育應有的目標,忽略了應教導法律保障人權的實質精神;然而在近年專家學者的大聲疾呼之下,法治教育似乎有從根本上改變的跡象,為了瞭解近年法治教育的狀況,探討學生是否因而了解守法知識中政府守法與人民守法的知識,因此進行本研究。 為達上述目的,本研究以臺北市公立高中學生為對象,不包括啟智學校、啟明學校、啟聰學校、綜合高中,此即為研究之母群體,以自編的「臺北市公立高中學生守法知識調查問卷」為研究工具進行施測,並以SPSS22統計軟體進行t檢定與單因子變異數分析(ANOVA),以了解各背景變項對於守法知識的差異情形。 本研究結果如下: 1.臺北市公立高中學生守法知識具有一定水準,且政府守法比人民守法部分平均得分要高。 2.「年級」與「每天看新聞的頻率」對於人民守法知識具有顯著差異。 3.「性別」、「年級」與「每天看新聞的頻率」對於政府守法知識具有顯著差異。 4.「年級」與「每天看新聞的頻率」對於整體守法知識具有顯著差異。 本研究結論如下: 1.我國法治教育已脫離守法重紀 2.「年級」與不同「每天看新聞的頻率」對守法知識具有顯著差異 本研究建議如下: 1.加強守法知識的深度與廣度,雖然臺北市公立高中學生守法知識具有一定水準,但尚有進步加強的空間。 2.增加接觸新聞時事的時間,研究結果顯示,每天看新聞時數越多,則守法知識的平均得分越高,因此有必要增加每天看新聞頻率。 3.家庭教育結合法治教育,研究結果顯示,「父親最高學歷」對於臺北市立高中學生守法知識雖然沒有顯著差異,但幾乎隨父親最高學歷越高而各項平均得分越高,因此若能在家庭教育上父親的角色加強,或許對於學生的守法知識亦能有所助益。

The purpose of this study is to understand the law-abiding knowledge of general Taipei public senior high school students, and to discuss different background variables whether affect general Taipei public high school students’ knowledge or not. According to literature review, our law-related education inclined to law-abiding、requiring people to abide every law before、deviating the goals of law-related education、ignoring the real spirit of law guaranteeing people of their human rights;However, in recent years, thanks to experts and scholars’ suggestion, it seems that our law-related education has changed, in order to know about the condition of recent law-related education, discussing students who whether could distinguish people law-abiding knowledge and government law-abiding knowledge or not. Then researcher make this study. In order to achieve the goals, general Taipei public senior high school students is the object of this study, excluding MR school、visually impaired school、hearing impaired school、integrated high school. By using self-edited 「general Taipei public senior high school law-abiding knowledge investigating questionnaire」to research, then using SPSS 22 to proceed t-test and ANOVA to know about the differentiation between different background variables and knowledge. The study results are as follows: 1.General Taipei public senior high school students’ law-abiding knowledge are good, the average scores of people law-abiding knowledge is higher than the average scores of government law-abiding knowledge. 2.「grade」and「the frequency of watching news everyday」are significant relationship to people law-abiding knowledge. 3.「gender」、「grade」and「the frequency of watching news everyday」are significant relationship to government law-abiding knowledge. 4.「grade」and 「the frequency of watching news everyday」are significant relationship to the whole law-abiding knowledge. The study conclusions are as follows: 1.our law-related education are not inclined to law-abiding anymore. 2.「grade」and「the frequency of watching news everyday」are significant relationship to law-abiding knowledge. Suggestions: 1.Although general Taipei public senior high school students’ average scores of law-abiding knowledge are good, but not the best, so it could strength the depth and expand the range. 2.Increasing the time of watching news. The study result shows, the hours of watching news everyday more, the higher is the law-abiding knowledge average scores, so it is necessary to increase the hours of watching news everyday. 3.Family education integrated law-related education: the study result shows, although「the highest educational background of father」is not significant relationship to law-abiding knowledge, but the highest educational background of father better , the average scores almost higher. So if it could strength the role of father in family education, maybe it is helpful to law-abiding knowledge.

Keywords

人民守法知識, 政府守法知識, people law-abiding knowledge, government law-abiding knowledge