高中公民與社會科「法律與人權議題」課程與教學轉化的個案研究

Abstract

兩公約在我國,於2009年正式生效,宣示我國重視人權的決心,我國為一民主法治國家,提升人民之法治與人權素養是公民教育的重要任務。近年來因為大學指定科目考試採計高中公民與社會科,公民與社會科的課程內容在經過新課綱的修訂有了新的樣貌,且仍肩負著學校教育中推動公民教育的任務;新版的課程綱要至今已推行多年,高中公民與社會科在「法律與人權議題」課程如何落實與轉化公民教育中法治教育、人權教育的理念,而教師透過哪些知覺以及運作形成教學現場的「法律與人權議題」課程,故本研究須透過對「法律與人權議題」的理念課程、正式課程以及教師的知覺課程、運作課程加以探討,以瞭解其中的課程與教學轉化情形。 基於上述背景與動機,本研究的主要目的包括,探討高中公民與社會科「法律與人權議題」之正式課程的內涵、教師在「法律與人權議題」的知覺課程與運作課程,以及教師在「法律與人權議題」課程中知覺與運作實踐之間的轉化差異。 本研究採行質性研究方法,透過文本分析、教室觀察與訪談進行資料蒐集,藉由資料的蒐集與分析,探究「法律與人權議題」正式課程的內涵,以及教師在「法律與人權議題」的知覺課程、運作課程,及其知覺與運作實踐的轉化差異。

In Taiwan, the two conventions include “International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights” and “International Covenant on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights”, entered into force in 2009, declared determination of our commitment to human rights, our country is a democratic country to implement the rule of law, improve the rule of law and human rights literacy of the people is an important task of civic education. In recent years, because the Advanced Subjects Test is taken into account Citizenship and Social Studies, revising Citizenship and Social Studies curriculum in high school , Citizenship and Social Studies has a new appearance, and still play an important role in promoting civic education in high school. The new Citizenship and Social Studies curriculum guideline has been implemented for many years, Citizenship and Social Studies at the high school how to implement and transformation the Law-Related Education, human rights education in the concept of civic education in " Law-Related Education and human rights education". Teachers' " Law-Related Education and human rights education, " curriculum at the teaching field through the formation of perceived curriculum and operational curriculum. This study was through exploring " Law-Related Education and human rights education, "ideal curriculum, formal curriculum and teachers' perceived curriculum, operational curriculum to understand the curriculum and teaching transformation. Based on the above background and motivation, the main purpose of this study include exploring the meaning of the formal curriculum in high school Citizenship and Social Studies of " Law-Related Education and human rights education," teachers ' perceived curriculum and operational curriculum in " Law-Related Education and human rights education", and teachers' transforming difference between the perceived curriculum and the operational curriculum in "Law-Related Education and human rights education". This study adopted qualitative research methods, including text analysis, classroom observations and interviews. By collecting and analyzing data, this study explores " Law-Related Education and human rights education," formal curriculum content and teachers' perceived curriculum, operational curriculum and transforming difference between the perceived curriculum and the operational curriculum in "Law-Related Education and human rights education".

Keywords

法治教育, 法治與人權, 高中公民與社會科法律單元, 課程與教學轉化, Law-Related Education, rule of law and human rights, legal unit of Citizenship and Social Studies at the high school, curriculum and teaching transformation