台北縣某高職學生之環境永續認知、態度、敏感度、行為意圖及其相關因素研究

Abstract

本研究主要目的在於探討高職學生環境永續行為意圖的情形,及影響高職學生環境永續行為意圖的因素。抽樣方式採以班級為抽樣單位的分層集束抽樣,並抽取台北縣某公立高職一、二年級學生為研究對象,共發出362份問卷,有效回收326份,回收率90.1%。得到重要結果如下: 一、研究對象之環境永續認知得分偏高。「年級」及「家庭社經地位」在環境永續認知上,呈現顯著差異。 二、研究對象之環境永續態度得分達中上程度。「年級」及「家庭社經地位」在環境永續態度各層面上,均呈現顯著差異。 三、研究對象之環境永續認知、環境永續態度、環境永續敏感度與環境永續行為意圖間,呈現顯著正相關。 四、研究對象之環境永續認知、環境永續態度、環境永續敏感度等預測變項對環境永續行為意圖具有顯著影響力,其解釋力為67.7%。 最後依研究結果進行討論,分別對於環境永續教育的實務應用及未來研究方向提出建議。

The main purpose of this study was to explore the behavior intention of environmental sustainability and influential factors of the intentions for vocational school students. The subjects were sampled by stratified sampling from one vocational school of Taipei County.The questionnaire were taken from the first grade and the second grade students. The study used the questionnaire survey. Effective questionnaires were 326, and the effective questionnaire rate was 90.1%.The main reaults obtained were as follows: 1. The subjects generally got high scores on awareness of environmental sustainability. There were significantly differences of awareness of environmental sustainability on grades, and socio-economic status. 2. The subjects got a middle strong scores on behavior intentions of environmental sustainability. There were significantly differences of behavior intentions of environmental sustainability on grades, and socio-economic status. 3. Significantly positive relations were shown among awareness, attitudes, sensitivity, and behavior intention of environmental sustainability. 4. Awareness, attitudes, and sensitivity of environmental sustainability could significantly predict the behavior intentions of environmental sustainability, and the explanation rate was 67.7%. This study represented some suggestions for the application on education and further studies.

Keywords

環境永續行為意圖, 環境永續態度, 高職學生, Behavior intention of environmental sustainability, Attitude of environmental sustainability, Vocational school students