Title: 華語「連」字句之分析及教學語法

Keywords: 連字句 焦點 信息 對比

Abstract: 現代漢語中,儘管語言學家對連字句已由各方面做過不少的研究探討,但是實際上,在日常生活中很少聽到第二語言的學習者使用,甚至產生迴避的現象,此乃因連字句是比較難掌握的特殊結構之一,也是對外漢語教學中的一個難點。學習者在學習過程中不自覺地產生錯誤,不能自行改正偏誤,我們對連字句的偏誤分析,可以瞭解學習者的語言學習障礙,揭示連字句習得的過程和規律。 本文以連字句的語義、語法及語用分析為基礎,嘗試為教學及學習架構一套連字句的教學語法,內容的編寫包含教學以及語法規則。從Levinson(1983)的“等級數量含義”(scalar quantity implicatures)論述連字句表達極端的信息、焦點的對比和言外之意的功能等,並提供對外漢語教學上之建議。希望透過對連字句的分析和教學語法,拉近華語教學與漢語語言學之間彼此的距離,能使母語使用者和漢語學習者都能輕鬆掌握連字句。

While linguists deal with the “lian…dou/ye…” construction in modern Chinese. In daily life we seldom heard the speaking of “lian…dou/ye…” from the second language learners. The avoidance strategy to use the “lian…dou/ye…” construction, it is one of the special structure and a difficult point. The discussions on semantic functions, pedagogical grammar, pragmatic and the arguments applied in this thesis are the default of “lian”, the properties of “lian” and to dealing with the problems of scalar quantity implicatures, etc. In order to clarify the informational status of “lian…”, issues on topic and focus are shown as well. By the error analysis learning disabilities and process can be revealed. The Syntactic formal complexity and pedagogical instructions will be presented.