Title: 台北市日間照顧服務及團隊合作經驗之探討

Keywords: 日間照顧 團隊合作 跨專業 daycare teamwork multi-disciplinary

Abstract: 本研究從機構專業人力及半專業人力的角度出發,以了解台北市日間照顧服務團隊的合作方式、合作經驗,以及團隊合作中成員之合作關係為何及其在過程中遭遇困境及因應方式,並針對研究結果提出團隊合作的參考作法。 本研究採取質性研究並以非隨機抽樣方式方式選取3間台北市日間照顧服務為研究場遇,針對社工人員、護理人員、照顧服務員及主管進行資料蒐集,共訪談11名有實際團隊合作經驗的受訪者。主要發現包含: 一、團隊成員不僅包括專業成員,還包括服務使用者及其家屬,以提供失能或失智長者整體性的服務。 二、每一位團隊成員在合作的過程中扮演重要的角色,缺一不可,彼此專業資訊共享、共有,在服務過程中,成員多半透過主動幫忙、業務諮詢、互相協助、專業互助、資訊提供等進行合作。 三、日間照顧的團隊合作困境中可區分為人為因素造成的困境及環境造成的困境,其中成員不利因素包括成員的合作態度、成員的人格特質、教育背景的差異、難以達成共識、專業能力不足;環境造成的因素包括機構能力的超載、橫向連結的缺憾。 四、在建構團隊合作的部分應先由機構內部的中階或高階主管確認團隊的價值使命後引導團隊朝向價值使命的方向合作,此外在透過管理者、團隊成員與機構組織三管齊下一同建構團隊合作。 文末則針對研究發現與討論提出建議,以供未來建構日間照顧團隊合作參考。

Abstract From the view of professional manpower and semi-professional manpower of organizations, this study explores the cooperation mode, cooperation experiences of Taipei City daycare service team, the cooperation relationship among the team members, the challenges they face and how they deal with them. Suggestions for teamwork are proposed based on the research results. This study adopts qualitative research and uses non-random sampling method to select three daycare service organizations in Taipei City for the research. Data were collected from social workers, nurses, nurse aids and supervisors. 11 people with actual teamwork experiences were interviewed. The main findings include: I. Team members not only include professional members but also service users and their family in order to provide comprehensive services to the elderly. II. Every team member plays an important role in the process of cooperation, and each one is indispensable. The professional information is shared and owned by all. During the service process, the members cooperate through active help, business consulting, mutual assistance, professional cooperation and information provision. III. The challenges of teamwork can be divided into anthropogenic factors and environmental factors. Among them, unfavorable human factors include cooperative attitude, personal characteristics of the members, differences in educational background, difficulty in reaching consensus and inadequate professional competence. Environmental factors include overloaded institutional capacity and defect of lateral connection. IV. In the development of teamwork, the value and mission of the team should be confirmed by the middle management or executives in the organization and then the middle management or executives guide the team to work towards the direction of the value and mission. In addition, teamwork should be built through the managers, team members and organization. In the end of the article, suggestions are provided based on the research findings and discussion to provide references for the cooperation of daycare teams.