日本與韓國中學品德教育課程之發展與啟示

Abstract

我國自2001 年起實施國民中小學九年一貫課程,將原本單獨設抖的公民與道德課程取消,中等學校教師透過融入各學習領域或科目、以及辦理相關活動等方式實施品德教育。然而,亞太地區的國家大多將品德教育單獨設料,本文選取與我國文化脈絡相近的日本與韓國,分析日本與韓國中等學校品德教育的課程發展趨勢、現況與特色、以及實施問題與挑戰,進而探討其對於我國中學品德教育課程之啟示。主要敢示有三個,第一,確立中學品德教育課程之目標與課程無構;第二,確立品德教育之內涵並與其他課程整合;第三,高中重視倫理學相關學理之探討,有助於堵養青少年之道德思辨能力。

Since 2001 the Grade 1-9 Curriculum has been implemented in Taiwan. The original separate subject-civic and moral education in high school has been erased from the curriculum timetable. And the high school teacher have taught character and moral education through different learning areas or subject or related activities. However, many countries in the Asia-Pacific region still have eparate subjects on character and moral education. According to the similar cultural background with Taiwan, the author illustrated the development trends, current ituation, and problems and challenges of character and moral curriculum in Japan and the South Korea. Therefore, the author found three important implications from these two countries. he first, it was very important to plan the clear aims and well-structured curriculum for character and moral education. The second, it was also necessary to make sure the content of character and moral education and combine with other curricula. The third, the senior high schooling should focus on some discussion on ethical theorie to develop young people's abilities of moral reasoning.