Title: 高中土壤地理實察教學活動之行動研究

Other Titles: A Field Study of the Soil Geography Fieldwork Curriculum in a Senior High School

Abstract: 現行高中地理教學中,相當適合發展土壤地理相關之環境教育課程。不過土壤地理之教學範例甚少。因此本研究以教育行動研究法,規劃、實施一門融入式土壤地理課程,以高一、高二普通班學生共5個班、180人為對象,執行教學活動,並蒐集資料,進行教學省思。研究成果顯示教師專業能力會影響到教學活動的設計,其次要適時的拉長教學時間,使學生能完成教學活動,再者提高實作比例,可增進學生學習意願,也較能理解艱澀概念,最後這類的課程適合進行跨領域的合作教學,發展特色選修課程。

Among contemporary geography textbooks in senior high school, it applies to the development of environmental education related with soil geography quite a lot. However, instruction example in this field has been rare over past years; hence, I made an educational action study for designing and practicing an infusion curriculum of soil concepts and performed instructional activity, collected data for reflection among 5 classes, a total of 180 students in the ordinary classes of Grade 10 and 11. The finding indicated that a teacher’s professionality would affect how these activities were designed, improve a student’s will of learning, better realizing difficult concept. At last, such kind of curriculum applies to collaborative kind of instruction across fields to develop specialized field of optional courses.