Title: 從校長專業標準淺析教育領導之核心能力

Other Titles: Initial Analysis of Core Competence of Education Leadership from the Principal Professional Standard

Abstract: 本研究透過文獻探討歸納國外校長專業標準,進而建構校長專業標準之領導面向;以其為基礎編製成訪談大綱,邀請十二位中小學校長進行訪談,應用質性研究方法,期待勾勒中小學教育領導者之核心能力。本研究獲得以下結論:一、根據訪談發展出中小學校長在校務經營上以「價值領導力、教學領導力、組織領導力」等核心能力為思考軸線,作為校務經營發展之脈絡。二、教育領導者之核心能力對校務經營的影響,期待後續研究者進行驗證。

This study generalized overseas professional standards of principals with literature review, thereby constructing the leading orientation of principal professional standard. Interview outline was made on the basis of literature, and a total of twelve principals in elementary and secondary schools were invited to conduct interviews. Qualitative research method was applied to expect the core competence of education leaders among elementary and secondary schools. Conclusions were made as follows: 1. Core competence including but not limited to "value leadership, teaching leadership, organizational leadership" were developed for principals in elementary and secondary schools on the operation of campus affairs as the axial line of thinking and as a context to develop operation of campus affairs. 2. The effect of core competences of educational leaders on operation of campus affairs was expected to be verified by subsequent researchers.