Title: 臺灣地區中小學校長正向領導之實踐作為

Other Titles: The Practice of Principals' Positive Leadership in Primary and Secondary Schools in Taiwan

Abstract: 本研究旨在探究臺灣地區中小學校長正向領導之實踐作為。採用半結構訪談,邀請中小學校長及候用校長,共十三位為研究對象。研究結論發現校長正向領導實踐作為:一、建立優質正向目標:應先凝聚共識建立願景及確立目標滾動修訂;二、型塑溫馨正向氛圍:應以身作則正向思考、公開表揚積極鼓勵及注重品德團隊合作;三、營造關懷支持關係:應同理關懷適時讚美、滿足需求全力支持及提升專業榮譽責任;四、建立信任溝通文化:應互信互賴溝通順暢、讚美優點良好關係及建立品牌高度期許;五、展現教育執行毅力:應具有效策略持續創新及統整資源解決問題。

This study aimed at exploring the practices of principals' positive leadership in primary and secondary schools in Taiwan, where it used semi-structured interviews to invite a total of 13 subjects including primary and secondary school principals as well as candidate principals in the research. Indicated from the findings and conclusions, the practices of principals' positive leadership are to: 1. Establish high quality positive goals which prioritize convergent consensus, build vision and determine target for revision at rolling basis; 2. Shape warm and positive atmosphere which normalizes positive thinking, public praise, proactive encouragement, and emphasis on morality working like a team; 3. Build a relationship with care and support which empathizes others with care, praise others in a timely manner, satisfy the needs, give full support and enhance profession, honor and responsibility; 4. Build a culture of trust and communication which gives mutual trust and good communication, praises merits, good relationship, and builds brand with high-level expectation; 5. Present perseverance in educational practices which sets strategy of constant innovation and unifies resources to solve problems.