足部著地策略對跑步支撐期肌肉貢獻之影響

Abstract

近年來不同足部著地的跑步方式對人體下肢的影響受到廣泛的討論,多數研究採用 實驗方法探討不同著地策略在跑步動作型態及下肢關節負荷的差異,但是對於人體各肢 段關節及主要肌群之協合作用及能量貢獻方面的了解卻相當有限。故本研究目的為結合 實驗及電腦模擬方式探討身體各肢段關節與主要肌群對支撐期前足及後足著地跑步動 作之貢獻情形,以及各肌群對下肢關節負荷的影響。本研究將分為兩年,第一年利用十 台高速攝影機、二台測力板及肌電儀蒐集 15名健康男性受試者 (20~24歲) 不同足部著 地策略跑步 (2.5±0.5公尺/秒) 之運動學、動力學與肌電資料,以了解身體各肢段動作對 於不同著地方式身體質心位移貢獻之差異、關節貢獻度與其肌肉活化情形,並作為第二 年建立及驗證電腦模型之依據。第二年則利用 AnyBodyTM 模擬軟體結合實驗資料、人 體肢段參數與過去文獻之肌肉參數建立個人化模型,利用逆動力學與最佳化方式求出不 同足部著地策略身體各部位主要肌群在支撐期之力量、機械作功及功率之差異,並分析 受試者個體差異 (如:著地時之肌肉力量、肌肉長度、肢段動作等) 與下肢關節負荷之 關聯性,期能找出適合每位受試者之跑步動作,並整合分析其趨勢以作為跑步訓練、傷 害預防及臨床復健應用之依據。

Effects of different foot strike patterns on lower extremity during running have been discussed widely. Most researchers used experimental approaches to investigate the differences in running motions and joint loads. However, effects of the segments, joints and muscles cooperation and energy contribution to the different foot strike patterns of running are still unknown. The purpose of this study is to determine the differences of individual segment, joint and muscle cooperation and energy contribution between fore-foot and rear-foot strike during the stance phase of running by using experimental approaches in conjunction with computer simulation. First year of this study will use ten high-speed cameras, two force plates and a set of wireless EMG system to collect the kinematics, kinetics and EMG data of 15 healthy male subjects with different foot strike strategies during running to examine effects of segments motions to the body center of mass displacement, joint contributions and muscle activities. In the second year, this study will establish different personal muscularskeletal models by using AnyBodyTM simulation software in conjunction with the experimental data, body segmental parameters and muscle parameters. Inverse dynamics and optimization methods will be used to identify differences in individual muscle force, muscle mechanical work and power between different foot strike patterns during the stance phase of running. This study also analysis the correlation between each subject’s parameters (i.e., muscle force, muscle length and segment movement) and their joint loads of lower extremity to find out the suitable foot strike pattern for each subject. These results could be used as reference resources for running training, injury prevention and application of clinical rehabilitation.