國中生環境行為意圖及相關因素研究—以台北縣某國中學生為例

Abstract

本研究目的在於探討國中學生環境行為意圖,以及影響國中學生行為意圖的因素。研究對象為就讀台北縣某國中學生,以分層集束抽樣法進行抽樣,最後得到有效樣本382人。本研究之主要結果如下:1.研究對象的環境知識、環境態度、環境敏感度、自我效能、環境行動經驗與環境行為意圖間呈現顯著正相關。2.研究對象之環境知識、環境態度、環境敏感度、自我效能、環境行動經驗等預測變項,對環境行為意圖具有顯著的影響力。本研究結果顯示,目前環境教育應加強特定議題之課程設計,並兼顧認知與情意教學,重視過程參與,同時需增加環境教育融入各領域之比例。

The purposes of this study were to investigate the behavioral intention of environment, and the influential factors of the intention toward junior high students. The subjects were sampled from one junior high school in Taipei County. The questionnaire was administrated to a sample of 382 students for collecting data. The main results of this study were as follows: 1. Positive correlations were significantly shown among the environmental knowledge, environmental attitude, environmental sensibility, self-efficacy, and environmental experience toward the behavioral intention of environment. 2. Environmental knowledge, environmental attitude, environmental sensibility, self-efficacy, and environmental experience could significantly predict the behavioral intention of environment. In conclusion, we should do more effort in designing the specific topics of environmental curriculums, and give consideration to both instruction in cognition and affection, evaluate the process and increase the proportion of environment education integrated into each domain of courses.