單一整合型計畫-國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路學習多元教材發展、教學模組研發及實驗研究( I )

Abstract

國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路學習多元教材發展、教學模組研發及 實驗研究 本研究為三年期計畫,目的為(1)建置國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路學習網站 與進行使用性(usability)評估(第一年)。(2)發展國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路學習多 元教材與進行使用性(usability)評估(第一年)。(3)研發國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路 多元教學模組(包含教材組合、教學策略發展、教學活動設計等)與進行評估(第二年)。 (4)探討國中生活科技領域節能減碳網路學習對學生學習之影響(第三年)。第一年建置 網站平台發展數位教材,第二年研發數教學模組。第三年進行教學實驗,評估學生學習 表現,包括節能減碳態度、節能減碳概念、節能減碳知識與信念、科技創造力、思考能 力、問題解決能力、專注力、學習興趣與動機。

Development and Experimental Study of Multiple Web-based Energy Conservation and Carbon Reduction Learning Materials and Instructional Modules in the Living Technology Curriculum Field of Junior High School The purposes of this continuous study for three years are to 1)construct a Web-based energy conservation and carbon reduction learning Website and undertake an usability evaluation in the living technology curriculum field of junior high schools (the first year); 2)develop multiple Web-based energy conservation and carbon reduction learning materials and undertake an usability evaluation (the first year); 3)develop and evaluate multiple Web-based energy conservation and carbon reduction instructional modules including integration of learning materials, development of teaching strategies and design of teaching activities (the second year); 4)evaluate the effects of the Web-based energy conservation and carbon reduction learning on junior high schools’ students (the third year). The main task of first year is to construct a Website platform. The second year is to develop the Web-based learning materials. The third year is to undertake a teaching experiment and evaluate students’ learning performances including attitude, concept, knowledge and belief of energy conservation and carbon reduction. Besides, creativity, thinking, problem-solving, engagement, and motivation in energy conservation and carbon reduction will also be measured.