數位典藏與數位學習國家型科技計畫-語文數位教學計畫

Abstract

隨著中國大陸商機崛起,華語文學習人口數近年迅速竄升。面對龐大 華語市場,中國大陸政府強力在全球各地推銷教材與師資,同時,也積極 吸引外籍大學生到中國學習華語以及各種學科,透過國家之力量,積極建 設華語文教學發展之強勢品牌。因此,為促使臺灣成為華語文學習之重 鎮,針對中國大陸對華語文學習的政策與現況,必須建立具差異性的華語 文學習模式、工具、教材等,方能找出發展華語文教學之優勢。由現況分 析,臺灣有著資通訊產業的優勢,加上推動數位典藏與數位學習國家型科 技計畫建立的基礎,利用數位科技進行創新應用,向全球輸出華語文學習 解決方案,將能建立一個行銷全球市場的教育科技產業,尤其隨著華語文 的內容、平台、服務在世界擴散,臺灣將會有機會成為華語文的全球資源 運籌中心。 本計畫整合教育部、僑委會、國科會、及客委會之力量,為共同推動 華語文數位教學而努力。計畫內容以創意的形式推廣和應用近年來國家數 位典藏與數位學習的成果,其目的一方面能穩固正體字在海外的學習地 位,並持續吸引海外人士學習台灣的華語以擴增華語學習市場,另方面也 促進我國人文、社會、產業與經濟的發展,並將臺灣經驗呈現於國際社會, 進而拓展臺灣國際舞台空間、永續經營國家重要文化資產、和發展數位學 習產業及在教育上的應用。

With the rise of business opportunities in Mainland China, the population learning the Chinese language worldwide has been increasing rapidly in recent years. Based on such a huge Chinese learning market, the government of Mainland China has been vigorously marketing teachers and textbooks to various places throughout the world. At the same time, the government has been actively attracting foreign students to China to study Chinese and various other disciplines. It also built a strong brand of Chinese language education with the country's strengths and resources. Therefore, in order to transform Taiwan into an important stronghold of Chinese language learning, Taiwan must establish different but effective educational models, tools, textbooks in response to the current situation in Chinese language education, so as to find out its advantages in the field. Currently, Taiwan owns advantages in IT and Communication industries along with a solid foundation from promoting the e-Learning & Digital Archives Program nationwide. By applying innovative digital technology to Chinese language teaching and learning, Taiwan will be able to provide Chinese language education solutions to the world and establish its educational technology industry in the global market. Especially with the expansion of the contents, platform, and service of Chinese language education, Taiwan will have an opportunity to become a global strategic center for Chinese language teaching and learning. This is a collaborative project conducted by the Ministry of Education, Overseas Compatriot Affairs Commision, National Science Council, and Council for Hakka Affairs for the development of Chinese e-learning. By means of innovative forms, this project plans to promote and apply the achivements by the Taiwan e-Learning & Digital Archives Program over the years with an aim to enhance the development of the humanities, society, industry, and economy in Taiwan. This project will present the “Taiwan experience”before international societies, with the hope of expanding the international role for Taiwan, ensuring sustainable operation of national cultural heritage, and enhancing the development of the e-learning industry and its application to education.