急動度感測器之設計及其於諧波驅動系統之控制應用

Abstract

本研究目的為研發一急動度感測器,以直接獲得急動度訊號,並設計一運動觀測器,使用所研發的急動度感測器量測到的急動度訊號,與編碼器所量測到的位置訊號,用於觀測系統的速度訊號與加速度訊號,並且進一步將運動觀測器進行改良,設計一偏壓漂移補償運動觀測器,觀測急動度感測器之輸出漂移並加以補償,改善感測器的偏壓漂移問題,以獲得更好的急動度訊號,結合所設計的線性控制器,使系統達到更好的控制性能。本研究採用的實驗環境為實驗室內部成員共同研發設計、組裝之諧波驅動系統實驗平台,其控制核心使用美國德州儀器公司(Texas Instrument, TI)生產的TMS320C6713 DSK開發板做為數位訊號處理器(DSP),並搭配Xilinx所生產XCV-50PQ204-6C晶片為主體的可程式邏輯閘陣列(Field-Programmable Gate Array, FPGA),並以硬體描述語言(VHSIC hardware description language, VHDL)撰寫數位邏輯電路,並透過TI的編譯軟體(Code Composer Studio, CCS)發展控制程式。由實驗結果可知,本研究所設計之急動度感測器,可以量測到準確的急動度訊號,所設計的運動觀測器可以準確的觀測到系統的速度與加速度,所設計的偏壓漂移補償觀測器可以準確的觀測到感測器之偏壓漂移量,並由比較結果得知所設計之觀測器優於文獻的觀測器,結合設計的線性控制器,進一步提升系統性能。

The purpose of this research is to design a jerk sensor to directly obtain a jerk signal. A dynamic observer is also designed, which utilizes the measured jerk and position signals to observe velocity and acceleration of the system. Moreover, the bias drift of the jerk sensor’s output is estimated and compensated. Experimental study on a motion control system is conducted to achieve better control performance.The experimental environment in this research is a harmonic drive system that was designed and assembled by members of the laboratory. The control core includes Texas Instruments (TI) TMS320C6713 DSP (digital signal processor) development board and a Xilinx XCV-50PQ204-6C-FPGA (field-programmable gate array). A digital logic circuit is designed using the VHSIC hardware description language (VHDL) and includes peripheral interfaces to ADC, DAC and shaft encoder. Meanwhile, the TI’s complier software Code Composer Studio (CCS) is used to develop control programs. Experimental results show that the jerk sensor designed in this research can measure the jerk accurately. Moreover, when combined with the designed dynamic observer, the bias drift of the sensor can be estimated and compensated while maintaining the improved control performance.

Keywords

急動度, 急動度感測器, 運動觀測器, 運動控制, jerk, jerk sensor, kinematic observer, motion control