台灣獨立設計師經營發展自創歷程之探析-以設計師黃秀瑾為案例

Abstract

台灣服裝產業在中國長期競爭下逐漸式微,設計師面臨市場萎縮及與國內外品牌競爭的龐大壓力,如何突破舊有的工作模式創新設計價值與永續經營是刻不容緩的重要議題。而獨立設計師要如何在日新月異的時尚洪流中站穩腳步,突破現有框架,以及如何將品牌印象深植於消費者心中並有所區隔,除企業專屬的設計師之外,對外尋找專門為品牌打造商品風格的獨立設計師成為企業最佳選擇。而一位專業且能獨立作業的服裝設計師,應為品牌特有的文化進行創新與變革,提供各個品牌商多樣化的需求服務。 獨立設計師須擁有策劃經營、滿足品牌商及消費客製化需求的能力,還需擁有面對緊急狀況發生時的應變能力,又該如何建構屬於自己的生存、商業模式,筆者藉由探討黃秀瑾獨立設計師品牌的生存之道,提供獨立服裝設計師不同的選擇發展方向。 本研究將以個案探討、個案分析的研究方法,以設計師與國外品牌合作的實際經驗及相關歷程作為分析。筆者希望透過本研究提供台灣獨立設計師之發展的借鏡。

Under the long-term replication competition of China's largest garment manufacturing and manufacturing center. Designers are faced with huge pressures of market shrinkage and domestic and foreign brands' competition. How to break through the old working model, innovative design value and sustainable operation is an major issue that cannot be avoided . How should the independent designers stand firm in the ever-changing fashion torrents and break through the existing framework is an inevitable situation. How to embed the brand impression in the mean consumers . It is the best choice for the company to find independent designers who specialize in creating products for the brand. How to innovate and reform the brand-specific culture, and provide diversified demand services for various brands, is a necessary condition for a professionally independent clothing designer. Independent designers need to operate and complete the needs for brand and consumer customization, , there are still many survival crises that need to be solved urgently. The author provides independent fashion designers with different choices and development directions by exploring the ways in which independent designer brands can survive. This study will use case by case analysis methods to analyze the practical experience and related history of collaboration between designers and foreign brands. The author hopes that this research could provide some development alternative to the independent designers in Taiwan.

Keywords

獨立服裝設計師, 設計師品牌, 獨立設計師發展策略, 國際服裝品牌合作, 服裝設計接案, independent fashion designer, independent designer development strategy, designer development strategy, international clothing brand cooperation, fashion design