Gordon音樂學習理論應用於幼兒音樂活動之個案研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討二至三歲孩子參與運用Gordon音樂學習理論所設計之幼兒音樂活動期間,其音樂表現與參與度變化情形,及父母對活動的參與度與看法和教師所遇之挑戰。研究採「個案研究法」,選取使用Gordon音樂學習理論為基礎的Music play教材內容及研究者自編音樂素材,課程活動以歌唱為主,肢體律動、個別音高、節奏型與樂器道具等為輔,設計並實施以Gordon音樂學習理論為基礎自編之音樂活動,透過觀察、問卷等方式進行資料蒐集。 本研究之主要結論如下: 一、經過幼兒音樂課程活動與回家聆聽課堂音樂檔,參與活動後孩子的音高、節奏整體表現方面均有提升。 二、團體活動與個別活動能刺激不同個性與音樂能力的孩子。 三、幼兒天生具自發的音樂行為,對課堂音樂越熟悉越能產生更多回應與互動。 四、父母對音樂活動的看法和參與度與孩子於課堂中的表現具有相關。 五、音樂活動與課後素材能幫助父母增加家中音樂播放的次數、頻率及類型,並營造更豐富的音樂環境。 本研究根據研究結果提出建議,進而提供幼兒音樂教育者、研究者進行未來教學與研究之參考。

This case study aims to investigate the effects of Gordon music learning theory on the musical behaviors and music participation of two-year-old to three-year-old children; the parental involvement and parental perception; and the challenges that teacher face with. Materials were based on Music Play and activities include singing, rhythmic movement and echoing rhythm/ tonal patterns. Data were collected through observation and the self-developed questionnaire. This research found that: (1) After listening to the music files and participating music activities, the children's tonal and rhythm performance have improved at the end of the program. (2) Through out the program, group activities and individual activities can stimulate different abilities and personality children’s music development. (3) Children are born with spontaneous music behavior. When the children were more familiar with music activities, they can response and interact with teacher more. (4) Parents' perceptions and participation in music program may interact with children's music behavior. (5) Music activities and take-home music files can encourage parents to play different types of music as well as increase the frequency of playing the music at home. According to the research conclusions, the researcher made some suggestions for early childhood music teaching and researching in the future.

Keywords

Gordon音樂學習理論, 幼兒音樂活動, 家長參與, Gordon music learning theory, early childhood music program, parent involvement