臺北表演藝術中心之臺北藝術三節志工運用與管理研究

Abstract

非營利組織包含社福型、教育型、環保型、宗教型、及文化與表演藝術型,並仰賴志工的協助與參與。目前國內僅有少數研究著重於文化與表演藝術型的志工管理研究。有鑑於國內參與表演藝術的人口趨勢漸增、志工服務的意識逐漸強,本研究以臺北表演藝術中心的臺北藝術三節「臺北藝術節」、「臺北兒童藝術節」、「臺北藝穗節」之志工管理為例,進行藝術節之志工管理與運用研究,並論述其志工服務的現狀,與建議未來發展的方向。本研究使用文獻分析法、個案研究法、深度訪談等方法及參照群體,瞭解臺北藝術三節如何運用與管理志願服務人力,及志工的服務動機與持續服務原因。研究結果發現,臺北藝術三節能增進志工對表演藝術的興趣與喜愛,有完善的志工管理制度與平台,重視志工的溝通與激勵,志工能獲得自我成長與學習。本研究依據結果提出建議,可供未來舉辦臺北藝術節之志工制度與規劃之依據,作為擬定推動方案、志工招募、培訓、運用、考核及獎勵,以及未來研究發展之參考。

Non-Profit Organizations include social welfare institutions, education institutions, environmental protection groups, religious groups, and culture and performing arts organizations, and the volunteer service is one of operation power of these organizations. However, the research on the volunteer management for performing arts isn’t as much as other kinds of non-profit organizations while the growing population of performing arts and volunteer service in Taiwan. To address this gap, present study aimed at research on the volunteer management and application for three arts festivals hold by Taipei Performing Arts Center, and discussed current situation and future direction of volunteer management for performing arts. Present study has used historical literature, case study, interview, and reference group as research methods, in order to understand the system of volunteer management for arts festivals, and the motivation that volunteers came back to arts festivals years by years. Results show that management of Taipei performing arts festivals can improve volunteers’ interests and passion to performing arts, and also values the communication and encouragement for volunteers, the volunteer management system is well served, and volunteers can have the opportunity of self-learning and self-growth. Present study provides suggestions for volunteer management, including recruitment, training, appraisal, and encouragement for performing arts festivals.

Keywords

表演藝術, 志工管理, 志願服務, 臺北藝術節, 臺北兒童藝術節, 臺北藝穗節, 臺北表演藝術中心, Performing Arts, Volunteer Management, Volunteer Service, Taipei Arts Festival, Taipei Children Arts Festival, Taipei Fringe Festival, Taipei Performing Arts Center