從生活型態探討個人化產品設計-以參數化設計為例

Abstract

過去在產品設計中的策略是以客觀的角度發展大規模的製造藉此降低生產成本而打入市場行銷,但是卻讓產品本身缺少多樣化和獨特性。因著這樣的現象出現,市場上便開始出現朝向個人化、客製化以及開放式的設計模式藉此提升使用者的滿意度。人類的生活型態是一種從認知意見、文化接觸、喜好興趣、生活方式、消費態度等不同的接觸而產生的行為現象,反映出了人們在消費時所產生出對於產品的判斷與接受程度。本研究目的在探討消費者的生活型態量化資料與個人化服務之間,藉由參數化設計的數值導入而形成的產品設計,從人類生活型態的特質轉化成為參數化數值導引出獨特的個人化風格產品,使產品其本身更具獨特性,最終能夠表達自己、展現自我,擁有自己獨特的自身品味,達到人在情感、認知方面無形的需求。本研究結果從個人化操作的流程中,更深一層探索消費者在形態表現上所產生出的感受度,其反映在造型上產生的變動,由自身的喜好、興趣,導致最終呈現的外型,完整地體現消費者在個人中的特質,使造型獨特且無可取代。

In the past, from an objective perspective the strategy in product design was to develop large-scale manufacturing to reduce production costs and break into the market. However, with this approach, the products lacked diversity and uniqueness. Because of this phenomenon, the market trend has begun to lean towards personalized, customized, and open design patterns to improve user satisfaction. The human life style is a behavioral phenomenon that results from different interactions, such as cognitive opinions, cultural contacts, hobbies, lifestyles, and consumption attitudes. It reflects people’s judgment and acceptance of the products during consumption. The purpose of this study is to explore the following in the Oriental Consumer Marketing Database: (1) the product design formed by the numerical introduction of the parametric design between the quantitative data of life style and personalized services and (2) the transformation of traits into parametric values that lead to a unique personalized product that is more unique, ultimately being able to express itself, show itself, have its own unique taste, and meet the intangible needs of people in terms of emotion and cognition.

Keywords

個人化, 生活型態, 參數化設計, 燈飾設計, personalized, lifestyle, parametric design, lighting design