以整合式科技接受模式及感知風險探究無人商店的使用行為

Abstract

隨著科技的日新月異,運用大量新興科技取代人力的無人商店在世界各地紛紛推出,然而不斷推陳出新的新零售概念是否足以滿足消費者的需求與喜愛,將是最後決勝的關鍵。本研究以整合式科技接受模式(UTAUT)為理論基礎,結合感知風險構面並納入人口統計變項為調節變項,探討使用者對於無人商店的使用意圖。為驗證研究模式及關鍵因素的適用性,本研究以結構方程模式(SEM)作為分析工具,採問卷調查法,以A公司曾使用過無人商店的員工為研究對象進行便利抽樣,共取得有效問卷181份。分析結果發現:整合性科技接受模式及感知風險對於使用意圖及實際行為的影響因素,除感知風險較不明顯外,預期績效、努力期望、社群影響、便利性等皆獲得驗證為重要的潛在影響構面;而在模式路徑分析中科技接受模式對於無人商店具有一定的適用性;在多群組分析則發現:各構面的路徑關係不會因為性別的不同而產生差異,但是努力期望及便利性會因為年齡的不同而產生差異。本研究根據研究結論提出下列建議:(1)無人商店的經營宜持續強化購物的風險管理;(2)無人商店宜依設置區域進行使用者需求調查,以提供更符合需求的產品;(3)宜提供友善的使用者介面及操作流程,方便使用者於店內購物;(4)可設置臉書粉絲團等社群,提供使用者快速分享使用經驗的管道;(5)宜於店內設置即時連絡服務系統,即時解決使用者問題;(6)宜針對不同年齡族群分別設計能夠快速熟悉無人商店操作方式的行銷策略。

Because of the rapid development of technology, the self-service store that uses a large number of new technologies to replace human resources has been launched around the world. However, whether the new retail concept is constantly enough to meet the needs and preferences of consumers will be the key factor in their final decision. This study took the UTAUT as the rationale, combined the perceived risk facet, and incorporated the demographic variables into adjustment variables to explore the user's intention to use the self-service store. To verify the applicability of the research model and key factors, this study used the SEM as an analytic tool. The survey method was used to conduct convenience sampling, granted 181 questionnaires altogether in this research. The objects of study were the employees of A Company who had the experience of using the self-service store. According to the results of this study, performance expectancy, effort expectancy, social influence, facilitating conditions were very important constructs to the behavioral intention and use behavior. In the model path analysis, UTAUT had certain applicability in the self-service store. In the multi-group analysis, the path relationship of each facet was not significantly affected by the users’ gender, but there was the effort expectancy and facilitating conditions that can vary due to age. Based on the results, five suggestions were penetrated as follows: 1. Strengthen the risk management of shopping in the self-service store. 2. Survey users’ demand around the self-service store to fit the user’s expectations. 3. Provide a friendly user interface that operates processes to make user easy shopping at the store. 4. Create social media such as facebook group that is convenient for users to share their experiences. 5. Set up an instant service system in the store to help users when they have a problem immediately. 6. Create a marketing strategy for different age to quickly acquaint the self-service store operation method.

Keywords

整合式科技接受模式, 感知風險, 無人商店, UTAUT, perceived risk, self-service store