勞工健康服務護理人員職能基準建構之研究

Abstract

因應勞動部於2017年提出《勞工健康保護規則》的修正案,對於勞工健康服務護理人員(以下簡稱職護)人力需求的提升,職護專業職能相對也越受到重視。職護如何運用專業職能降低職業災害及促進職場健康,讓企業更加重視其專業職能值得探討,因此本研究的目的有三:(1) 瞭解勞工健康服務護理人員的工作職責與工作任務、(2)瞭解勞工健康服務護理人員的行為指標及工作產出、(3)分析勞工健康服務護理人員的知識、技能及態度。本研究以台北地區勞工健康服務護理人員為研究對象,應用的研究方法包括:一般訪談法、專家訪談法、職能訪談法、重要事件法、行為事例訪談法等。研究流程分為三個階段:(1)文件分析、(2)勞工健康服務護理專家訪談、(3)職能專家訪談,從文獻中探討及分析學者對於職護工作職責的論點,參考職能訪綱設計,修改為符合本研究訪談題綱,藉由訪談過程分析職護現有工作內容,進而發展職能初稿,最後邀請具有代表性的職能專家再次為職能基準進行驗證,期望有效產出職能基準。本研究結果將提供給企業作為招募優秀職護的參考基礎、新手職護檢視本身職能之參考依據、教育訓練補強職護職能缺口之參考。

Due to the amendment for Labor Health Protection Rules of MOL (Ministry of Labor), ROC in 2017, there are more and more human resource requirement for a professional nurse for labor health. Also, the importance of professional function of labor health care is getting higher. Nurse with labor health care can make a better working environment which can make labor healthy and away from unexpected injury. In this concept, company should pay more attention on Label health service nursing. The three main issues of this paper are shown as following statement: (1)Understanding the job responsibilities and tasks of labor health care workers, and (2)Understanding the behavior indicators and work output of labor health care workers, and (3)Exploring and analyzing the knowledge, skills and attitudes of labor health care workers. This study takes labor health service nurses as the research object. We plan a couple of methodologies for this research: general interview, important event, and behavior case study. Three main stages are included in the research: (1)document analysis, (2)interviewing with expert of labor health service nursing, (3)interviewing with functional expert, and have discussion and analysis about scholars' points of view on the job duties of labor health service nursing from the literature. According to the Occupational Competency Standard, modify it to meet interview for this research, and analyze how Labor service nursing work during interview, develop the occupational competency standard, and invite the experts to review the model, and workout the final model together. The results of this study provides a reference basis for recruiters to recruit excellent professional nursing, the basis of the inspection function of the first-time employees to take up the job of nursing staff, as a reference for strengthening the gap in education and training of vocational nursing.

Keywords

職能, 職能基準, 勞工健康服務護理人員, 勞工健康服務, Competency, Occupational competency standard, Occupational health service nurses, Occupational health service