社區防疫志工登革熱防治行為意圖及其相關因素之探討-以臺北地區為例

Abstract

本研究旨在探討社區防疫志工對於登革熱防治行為意圖及其相關因素。以臺北市衛生局108年度招募之社區防疫志工為本研究對象,透過隨機抽樣的方式,以自編式問卷為研究工具進行資料收集,共得有效樣本188份,有效回收率94%,本研究結果歸納如下: 一、研究對象登革熱防治知識答對率平均為80.6%,具有中上程度的水準,研究結果顯示研究對象對登革熱防治態度偏正向積極。 二、研究對象之社會人口學變項「擔任志工年資」3-5年與「志工參與管道」自我推薦者在登革熱防治知識上達顯著性差異。 三、研究對象登革熱防治知識、態度、自我效能與防治行為意圖彼此之間呈現顯著正相關。 四、研究對象之登革熱防治知識、態度、自我效能等三項變項,對於登革熱防治行為意圖有顯著預測力,解釋力(R2)為71%,其中以登革熱防治自我效能的影響力最大。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the behavioral intention and related factors of dengue fever prevention among community epidemic preventive volunteers in Taipei City. Research objects were the community epidemic prevention volunteers recruited in 2019 by Taipei City Health Bureau. Random sampling and self-compiled questionnaires were adapted. A total of 188 valid samples were obtained with the recovery rate of 94%. The results of this study are as follows: 1.Participants had an averaged score of 80.6% on dengue fever prevention and control knowledge, which is between intermediate to upper level. Research data showed their attitude towards dengue fever prevention and control was positive. 2.Participants with 3 to 5 years volunteer experience and joined the volunteers group through self-recommended showed significant differences in dengue prevention knowledge. 3.Participants' knowledge, attitude, self-efficacy of dengue fever prevention and control showed a significant positive correlation with their behavioral intentions. 4.Participants' dengue fever prevention knowledge, attitude, and self-efficacy can effectively predict their dengue prevention behavior intentions with an explanatory power (R2) of 71%. Among them, dengue prevention self-efficacy has the greatest influence.

Keywords

社區防疫志工, 登革熱防治知識, 登革熱防治態度, 登革熱防治自我效能, 登革熱防治行為意圖, community epidemic prevention volunteers, dengue fever prevention knowledge, dengue fever prevention attitude, dengue fever prevention self-efficacy, dengue fever prevention behavior intention