伊撒意六首無伴奏小提琴奏鳴曲音樂分析與詮釋

Abstract

法比樂派的傳承者—尤金‧伊撒意,他所創作的《六首無伴奏小提琴奏鳴曲,作品27》,是無伴奏小提琴曲中重要的曲目,本文以此作品為研究題材,文中將逐一探討作品的音樂分析與創作手法,來瞭解這部作品的特色與細節。 全文共分為六個章節,第一章緒論,包含研究目的、研究範圍、研究方法、文獻探討;第二章伊撒意之創作背景與手法,介紹作曲家生平、作品背景及記譜法的運用;第三章為第一號至第三號奏鳴曲音樂分析與詮釋;第四章為第四號至第六號奏鳴曲音樂分析與詮釋;第五章作品特色與版本比較,包含詳細的樂譜與有聲資料版本比較,以及最終的第六章結論。 藉此論文提供相關作品資料,並由筆者自身對於作品的認知,以及實際演奏與教學經驗,協助音樂教育者及學子們掌握伊撒意此作品整體架構,以利日後音樂詮釋與分析。 關鍵字:尤金‧伊撒意、法比樂派、六首無伴奏小提琴奏鳴曲

Eugène Ysaÿe, an inheritor of Franco-Belgian School, composed an important program of violin solo: six sonatas for violin solo, op.27. This thesis would investigate the musical analyses and compositional devices of this work to realize every characteristic and detail in it. The article can be divided into six chapters. Chapter one, the introduction, presents the purpose, parameters, methods and bibliography of the research. Chapter two introduces the biography of composer, musical background and the use of notation. Chapter three includes the musical analysis and interpretation of sonatas No.1, No.2 and No. 3. Chapter four conducts the musical analysis and interpretation of sonatas No.4 to No.6. Chapter five compares different versions of scores and audible data. The last chapter unfolds the conclusion of this study. With relating information presented in the thesis, my own thoughts on this work, and the experience gained from the real teaching and performing instances, I wish to assist the musical educators and students to understand the whole structure of this work and do further musical interpretation and analysis. keyword: Eugène Ysaÿe, Franco-Belgian School, six sonatas for violin solo

Keywords

尤金‧伊撒意, 法比學派, 六首無伴奏小提琴奏鳴曲, Eugène Ysaÿe, Six Sonatas for Violin Solo, Franco -Belgian School