伯恩哈德.庫魯賽爾《第一號單簧管協奏曲》之樂曲分析與演奏詮釋

Abstract

庫魯賽爾(Bernhard Crusell,1775-1838)的作品為古典時期單簧管協奏曲經典曲目之一,筆者以作曲家《第一號單簧管協奏曲》(Clarinet Concerto Op.1 No.1 )來探討也是身為單簧管演奏家的庫魯賽爾,如何將單簧管演奏技法安排於此作品中,並藉由樂曲分析與古典風格音樂特色相互對照,進一步整理出筆者認為比較接近作曲家原意的演奏詮釋。 此論文著重於庫魯賽爾的生平、樂曲分析及演奏詮釋,透過曲式的分析,知悉導奏、主題動機及樂句發展之間的關聯性,希望藉此作為樂者演奏古典時期協奏曲的參考書目之一,進而增加樂者演奏時音樂之流暢性。

The works of Bernhard Crusell (1775-1838) are regarded as the classics of Clarinet Concerto in Classical Period. The author discussed how Bernhard Crusell, a concertist of clarinet and composer, used the skills for clarinet concerto into the work, Clarinet Concerto Op.1 No.1. Meanwhile, contrasting the analysis of composition with the characteristics of classical music, the original performance interpretation will be clearly understood further. The thesis will focus on Bernhard Crusell’s biographical data, analysis of composition, and performance interpretation. Through analysis of form in music, the author wants to find out the relevance among the introduction, motivation, and development of musical sentences. The production of outcome will be expected to be one of the references and also increase the fluency for musical players playing concerto in Classical Period.

Keywords 單簧管, 協奏曲, 庫魯賽爾, Clarinet, Concerto, Crusell